1. Kwakaseke Primary School

2. Athiani Primary School

3. Engavu Primary School

4. Ianduini Primary School

5. Ikangavya Primary School

6. Ilumani Primary School

7. Isambani Primary School

8. Isunguluni Primary School

9. Ithemboni Primary School

10. Ivingoni Primary School

ACK St. Martins Primary School
ACK St. Stevens Primary School
Central Primary School
Emivia Primary School
Ikanga Primary School
Imathoka Primary School
Imwange Primary School
Ithimani Primary School
Ivukuvuku Primary School
Kaanguli Primary School
MACHAKOS COUNTY (KIKAMBA LANGUAGE)

AIC Matungulu Primary School
Empaakasi Primary School
Iietune Primary School
Ikalaasa Primary School
Ilumanthi Primary School
Isyukoni Primary School
Ithekethini Primary School
ABA Kyeenthei Primary School
THARAKA NITHI COUNTY (KITHARAKA LANGUAGE)

Rwakarai Primary School
CCM Kabuabua Primary
School DEB Karethani
Primary School EAPC
Gacereni Primary School
Gacogongoni Primary
School Iruruma Primary
School Kamarandi
Kariini Primary School
MARSABIT COUNTY (BORANA LANGUANGE)

1. Badassa Primary School

2. Bubisa Primary School

3. Chalbi Primary School

4. Hula hula Primary School

5. Kubi Bagasa Primary School

6. Laisamis Primary School

7. Marsabit Primary School

8. St Theresa Primary School

9. Sakuu Primary School

10. North Horr Primary School

ISIOLO COUNTY (BORANA LANGUAGE)

1. Attan Primary School

2. Badana Primary School

3. Bulesa Primary School

4. Garbatula Day Primary School

5. Korbesa Primary School

6. Kinna Primary School

7. Kampi Garba Primary School

8. Gubatu Primary School

9. Garbatula Boarding Primary School

10. Galmadido Primary School

BUNGOMA (LUBUKUSU LANGUAGE)

1 Kisayawi Primary School

2 Mukhuma Primary School

3 Bisuche Primary School

4 Kabula Primary School

5 Busakala Primary School

6 Chebukaka Primary School

7 Chebukutumi Primary School

8 Chebukwa Primary School

9 Chebunyinyi Primary School

10 Chekulo FYM Primary School

11 Musikoma Primary School

12 Chwele Primary School

13 Lugulu Primary School

14 Maraba Panpaper Primary School

15 Sinoko Primary School

16 Mpeli Primary School

17 Namamka Primary School

18 Naitiri Primary School

19 Makhese Primary School

20 Mwiruti Primary School

VIHIGA (LULOGOOLI LANGUAGE)

1 Mbihi Primary School

2 Idavaga Primary School

3 Mululu Primary School

4 Itegero Primary School

5 Lotego Primary School

6 Mago Primary School

7 Losegeri Primary School

8 Kigunga Primary School

9 Igunga Primary School

10 Munzanzi Primary School

11 Ihyagalo Primary School

12 Madzuu Primary School

13 Tigoi Primary School

14 Matsigulu Primary School

15 Chavugami Primary School

ALSO READ:  Why Teachers Were Deducted Ksh. 500 By TSC in August Salary

16 Zimbalo Primary School

17 Vihiga Primary School

18 Chango Primary School

19 Kapsambo Primary School

20 Tigoi Primary School

NAROK COUNTY (MAA LANGUAGE)

1. Emurua Lerai Primary School

2. Sitotwet Primary School

3. Chemwokter Primary School

4. Elang’ata Enterit Primary School

5. Empatipat Primary School

6. Enaibor-Ajijik Primary School

7. Enengeetia Primary School

8. Eor-Enkule Primary School

9. Ilooiboti Primary School

10. Inkoirienito Primary School

KAJIADO COUNTY (MAA LANGUAGE)

1. Risa Primary School

2. Inkoisuk Primary School

3. Elerai Primary School

4. Iltuleta Primary School

5. Enkongu Primary School

6. AIC Loitoktok Primary School

7. Amboseli Primary School

8. Entonet Primary School

9. Enkrusero Primary School

10. Imisigiyio Primary School

LAIKIPIA COUNTY (MAA LANGUAGE)

1 Nanyuki Primary School

2 Ol Moran Primary School

3 Anaimpoi Primary School

4 Doldol Primary School

5 Ilmotiok Primary School

6 Lairagman Primary School

7 Lariak Primary School

8 Lachugu Primary School

9 St Moses Primary School

10 Municipality Primary School

LAIKIPIA COUNTY (GIKUYU LANGUAGE)

Kaugi Primary School
Gakeu Primary School
Gathanji Primary School
Gituamba Primary School
Kabati Primary School
Kahuho Primary School
Kiamariga Primary School
Kangumo Primary School
Karangi Primary School
Karigu-ini Primary School
UASIN GISHU COUNTY (KALENJIN LANGUAGE)

AIC Tamboiyot Primary School
Ainamoi Primary School
Asururiet Primary School
Barekeiwo Primary School
Chemalal Primary School
Chepkoiyo Primary School
Chuiyat Primary School
Kamagut Primary School
Kapsoya Primary School
Kileges Primary School
MARAKWET COUNTY (KALENJIN LANGUAGE)

Bishop Kewasis Primary School
Chebilil Primary School
Chesetan Primary School
Jemunada Primary School
Kamasat Primary School
Kapchepsar Primary School
Kapsomai Primary School
Kiplabai Primary School
Metibelio Primary School
Nerkwo Primary School
BARINGO COUNTY (KALENJIN LANGUAGE)

AIC Kapkarani Primary School
Bakwanini Primary School
Barketiew Primary School
Chepkesin Primary School
Kabarbarma Primary School
Kamailel Primary School
Kelwondonin Primary School
Kimoigut Primary School
Koibowaret Primary School
Kurumbopsoo Primary School
TURKANA COUNTY (TURKANA LANGUAGE)

AIC Lokichogio Primary School
Bishop Mahon Primary School
Elelea Primary School
Kabulukorn Primary School
Kainuk Primary School
Kakuma Girls Primary School
Kalokol Mixed Primary School
Kanakemer Primary School
Lorengelup Primary School
Nadapal Primary School
Nakabosan Primary School
Nakwameki Mixed Primary School
Napelilim Primary School
St Johns Lokichogio Primary School
Turkana Girls Primary School
Pokotom Primary School
Nariokotome Primary School
Namorotot Primary School
Nagia Lumerimundang Primary School
Locheremoit Primary School
MURANG’A COUNTY (KIKUYU LANGUAGE)

ALSO READ:  List of Schools With Senior Interns Likely to be Retained in the Upcoming July Employment

Gaichangare Primary School
Gakurwe Primary School
Githagara Primary School
Kagioini Primary School
Kanyenyaini Primary School
Chui Primary School
Mirichu Primary School
Gikuu Primary School
Kambirua Primary School
Gaicangare Primary School
NYERI COUNTY (KIKUYU LANGUAGE)

Bondeni Primary School
Chieni Primary School
Endarasha Primary School
Gathiini Primary School
Ithenguri Primary School
Tetu Girls Primary School
Mt. Kenya Academy
Consolata Primary School
Gitegi Primary School
Good Shepherd Academy
KIAMBU COUNTY (KIKUYU LANGUAGE)

Githungucu Primary School
Rwacumari Primary School
Mirithu Primary School
Ngemwa Primary School
Gathaiti Primary School
Kiambu Primary School
ACK St. James Primary School
PCEA Mama Ngina Primary School
Muguga Primary School
Musa Gitau Primary School
KIRINYAGA COUNTY (KIKUYU LANGUAGE)

Ciagini Primary School
Gathigiriri Primary School
Kahuhoini Primary School
Kiamanyeki Primary School
Kiangungu Primary School
ACK Gaturunguru Primary School
Jufred Primary School
Mugumo Primary School
Kaminji Primary School
Lower Baricho Primary School
HOMABAY COUNTY (SUBA LANGUAGE)

Chamakuwa Primary School
Gingo Primary School
Kamasengere Primary School
Kikubi Primary School
Kumuinda Primary School
Mbita Primary School
Mwinendia Primary School
Nyahera Primary School
Ogandu Primary School
Onywera Primary School
KISUMU COUNTY (DHOLUO LANGUAGE)

Agakhan Primary School
Thurgem Primary School
Otanga Primary School
Awanya Primary School
Bwanda Primary School
Dago Thim Primary School
Got Odongo Primary School
Kajulu Primary School
Kibuye Mixed Primary School
Bonde Primary School
SIAYA COUNTY (DHOLUO LANGUAGE)

Wagai Primary School
Agoro Lieye Primary School
Ambira Primary School
Asere Primary School
Bar Sauri Primary School
Kambare Primary School
Kojuok Primary School
Ming’awo Primary School
ACK Dienya Primary School
Got Rembo Primary School
KISII COUNTY (EKEGUSII LANGUAGE)

Amabuko Primary School, Keroka
Biombe Primary School, Birongo
Bobaracho DOK Primary School
Ekerore Primary School, Suneka
Engotogot Primary School, Sensi
Gekonge DEB Primary School, Ramasha
Gesangero Primary School, Ngenyi
Ikorongo Primary School, Ramasha
Itierio Primary School, Suneta
Kenyorora Primary School, Suneka
Itibo Boys Academy, Ngenyi
Ibanchore Primary School, Masimba
Amariba Primary School, Matunwa
Bogitaa ELCK Primary School, Igonga
Chirichiro Primary School, Ibeno
Jogoo SA Primary, Getembe East
Daraja Mbili Primary School, Getembe East
Gensembe Primary School, Kiamokama
Bog’onta DEB Primary School, Central KisiI
Kabosi DOK Primary School, Ibeno
KWALE COUNTY (CHIDURUMA LANGUAGE)

Mamba Primary School
Ziwani Primary School
Mgome Primary School
Mwangulu Primary School
Kinango Primary School
Bahakanda Primary School
Dzivani Primary School
Fulugani Primary School
Mabesheni Primary School
Maji ya Chumvi Primary School
KWALE COUNTY (CHIDIGO LANGUAGE)

ALSO READ:  TSC Refutes Reports on August Internship Teachers Recruitment, Sets a New Date

Muhaka Islamic Centre, Ukunda
Malalani Primary school, Diani
Vwivwini Primary School, Lungalunga
Voroni Primary School, Likoni
Chitsanze Primary School, Kwale
Waa Primary School, Kwale
Kwale Primary School, Kwale
Vuga Primary School, Kwale
Matuga Primary School, Kwale
Ukunda Primary School, Ukunda
KILIFI COUNTY (KIRIGIAMA LANGUAGE)

Mihingoni Pri School, Kaloleni
Mikiriani Primary School, Kaloleni
Barani Primary School
Bamba Primary School
Bahari Primary School
Chalani Primary School
Ganze Primary School
Jeza zhomu Primary School
Kadzonzo Primary School
Kahingoni Primary School
Kibaoni Primary School
Kinani Primary School
Kizurini Primary School
Magogoni Primary School
Majaoni Primary School
Mihingoni Primary School
Mikiriani Primary School
Mutsengo Primary School
Mwandodo Primary School
Petanguo Primary School
TAITA TAVETA COUNTY (KITAVETA LANGUAGE)

Mlundinyi Primary School
Alfatta Primary School
Mahoo Primary School
Sowene Primary School
Taveta Primary School
Lessesia Primary School
Timbila Primary School
Eldoro Primary School
Njoro Primary School
Chala Primary School
TANA RIVER COUNTY (KIPFOKOMO LANGUAGE)

Arap Moi Primary School
Bilisa Primary School
Chewani Primary School
Daba Primary School
Dibe Primary School
Fahari Primary School
Garsen Primary School
Furaha Primary School
Katsangani Primary School
Kulesa Primary School
GARISSA COUNTY (KISOMALI LANGUAGE)

Balambala Primary School
Elan Primary School
Danyene Primary School
Hyuga Girls Primary School
Medina Primary School
Yathrib Primary School
Yumbis Primary School
Amani Primary School
Central Primary School
Alinjugur Primary School
WAJIR COUNTY (KISOMALI LANGUAGE)

Jowhar Primary School
Adadijole Primary School
Barwago Primary School
Bojiyare Primary School
Dasheg Primary School
Erestano Primary School
Jogbaru Primary School
Kulaley Primary School
Meri Primary School
Talatula Primary School
MANDERA COUNTY (KISOMALI LANGUAGE)

Bore Hule Primary School
Bur Nayo Primary School
Chorogo Primary School
Didkuro Primary School
Elele Primary School
Finchoro Primary School
Gari Hills Primary School
Malkamani Primary school
Mandera Primary School
Guramathouw Primary School
LANGUAGE NO. OF SCHOOLS
Kikamba 30
Kitharaka 10
Kiborana 10
Kibukusu 20
Kimaragoli 20
Kikuyu 40
Dholuo 20
Suba 10
Ekegusii 20
Maa 30
Kalenjin 30
Turkana 20
Kikuyu 10
Chiduruma 10
Chidigo 10
Kitaveta 10
Kigiriama 10
Kipokomo 10
Kisomali 30
TOTAL 350

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here