The recently employed intern (junior) teachers are the most advantaged group in the latest TSC 2021 score sheet. According to the score sheet this  group will have same advantage  of (30 marks) with the senior ones.

Here is the list with active junior interns:

CURRENT SECONDARY SCHOOLS WITH  JUNIOR INTERNS.

TEACHERS SERVICE COMMISSION  

List of Junior secondary Intern Teachers

CENTRAL REGION 

KIAMBU COUNTY 

GATUNDU NORTH SUB COUNTY 

S/SC    SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147012063039  Gakoe Girls Sec  Chem/Math  1
147012063049  Gatunguru Sec  Kisw/CRE  1
147012063060  Gikindu Sec  Eng/Lit,  1
147012063108  IHM Kairi Sec  Chem/Phy  1
147012063027  Kairi Sec  Maths/Chem  1
147012063069  Makwa Sec  Kisw/Hist  1
147012063045  Mataara Sec  Eng/CRE,  1
147012063292  Mbichi Sec  Chem/Phy  1
147012063053  Ngethu Sec  Bio/Geo,  1
10  147012063048  Nyamathumbi Sec  Kisw/CRE  1
11  147012063023  St Francis Mangu Girls . Sec  Eng/Lit  1
12  147012063034  St Joseph Worker Sec  Maths/Chem  1
TOTAL  12

 

GATUNDU SOUTH SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147012063041  Gachika Sec  Math/Phy  1
147012063097  Gachoka Sec  Kisw/Hist  1

 

Page 1

147012063074  Gikure Sec  Chem/Bio  1
147012063138  Handege Sec  Geo/CRE  1
147012063121  Kahuguini Sec  Hist/CRE  1
147012063067  Kamutua Sec  Kisw/Hist  1
147012063032  Karinga Girls Sec  Kisw/CRE  1
147012063100  Kiamworia Sec  Chem/Phy  1
147012063051  Kiganjo Sec  Agri/Bio  1
10  147012063037  Kimunyu sec  Hist/CRE  1
11  147012063022  Muhoho High Sec  Maths/Phy, Eng/Lit  2
12  147012063114  Munyuini Sec  Hist/Eng  1
13  147012063028  Mururia Sec  Phy/Maths  1
14  147012063054  Muthiga Girls Sec  Chem/Bio  1
15  147012063131  Muthurumbi Sec  Kisw/Hist  1
16  147012063098  Mutunguru Sec  Eng/Lit  1
17  147012063081  Ndarugu Sec  Comp/…  1
18  147012063058  Ndundu Sec  CRE/Hist  1
19  147012063033  Ng’enda Sec Chem/Bio  1
20  147012063110  PCEA Ruburi Sec  Bio/Chem,  1
21  147012063061  Ucekeini Sec  Kisw/Hist  1
TOTAL  22

 

KIKUYU SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147012013009  Alliance Girls Sec  Maths/Bst, Hist/CRE  2
147012013112  Fr. Kevin Kelly Sec  Bio/Chem  1
147012013134  Kikuyu Boys Sec  Maths/Geo  1
147012013116  Mai-A-Ihii Sec  Kisw/Hist  1
147012013044  Moi Girls Kamangu Sec  French/…..,  1
147012013065  Musa Gitau Sec  Hist/CRE  1
TOTAL  7

 

Page 2

KABETE SUB COUNTY  

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147012013211  Cura Sec  Bio/Agri  1
147012013016  Kahuho Uhuru Sec  CRE/Kisw  1
147012013099  Kanjeru Girls Sec  Maths/B/St  1
14701223118  Kibiku Sec  Chem/Math  1
147012013008  Kirangari Sec  Chem/Bio  1
147012013015  Mary Leakey Girl Sec  Geo/Kisw  1
147012013068  Muguga Wa Gatonye Sec  Chem/Phy  1
147012013013  Uthiru Girls Sec  Eng/Lit  1
TOTAL  8

 

THIKA WEST SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147012063092  Chania Girls Sec  Math/Phy  1
147012063141  Karibaribi Mixed Sec  Agr/Bio  1
147012063117  Kimuchu Sec  Bst/Geo  1
147012063164  Thika Girls Karibaribi Sec  Geo/Kisw,Comp…..  2
147012063036  Thika High Sec  Eng/Lit  1
147012062010  Thika High For The Blind Sec  Hsc/…..  1
TOTAL  7

 

JUJA SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147012063129  Gachororo Sec  Maths/Phy  1
147012063172  Ndururumo Sec Sec  Geo/Hist  1
147012063171  St Francis Nyacaba Sec  Bst/Geo  1
147012063151  Theta mixed Sec  Hist/CRE  1
TOTAL  4

 

LIMURU SUBCOUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147012013135  Bibirioni Boys Sec  Comp/….  1

 

Page 3

147012013141  Gatuura Sec  Kisw/CRE  1
147012013031  Gichuru High Sec  Eng/Lit  1
147012013012  Loreto Limuru Sec  Phy/Chem  1
147012013053  Mirithu Sec  Kisw/Geo  1
147012013221  Muna Girls Sec  Math/Chem  1
147012013202  Ngecha Girls Sec  Bst/Geo  1
147012013072  Tigoni Sec  Math/Phy  1
14701223146  Umoja Sec School Sec  CRE/Kisw  1
TOTAL  9

 

LARI SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147012013123  Bathi Sec  Chem/Bio  1
147012013045  Gachoire Girls Sec  Phy/Math  1
147012013017  Gatamaiyu Boys High Sec  Kisw/Hist  1
147012013048  Gitithia Mixed Sec  Geo/CRE  1
147012013121  Gituamba Girls sec  Agri/Bio  1
147012013204  Kamae Sec  Agri/Bio  1
147012013057  Kamahindu Sec  Bio/Agri  1
147012013014  Kambaa Girls Sec  H/Sc/…Kisw/Hist  2
147012013043  Kamuchege Sec  Eng/Lit  1
10  147012013011  Kijabe Boys Sec  Eng/Lit  1
11  147012013081  Kijabe Girls sec Comp/…, Bst/Geo  2
12  147012013094  Kimende Sec  CRE/Hist  1
13  147012013042  Kinale Girls sec  Eng/Lit  1
14  147012013122  Kirenga Boys Sec  Chem/Math  1
15  147012013125  Magina Sec  Kisw/Hist  1
16  147012013076  Mbau Ini Sec  Math/Phy  1
17  147012013128  Mirangi Sec  Chem/Bio  1
18  147012013107  Mugiko Sec  Math/Phy  1
19  147012013111  P.B. Kagwe Girls Sec  Math/Chem  1
20  147012013069  St. Augustine Nyanduma Sec  Maths/Chem  1
TOTAL  22

 

Page 4

GITHUNGURI SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147012013092  Gathanji Sec  Maths/Bst  1
147012013082  Gathirimu Girls T. High School Sec  Kisw/Hist, Bio/Chem  2
147012013020  Githiga High Sch Hist/CRE  1
147012013096  Githima Secondary Sch  Eng/Lit  1
147012013046  Gitwe Girls Sec  Phy/Chem,  1
147012013059  J.G. Kiereini Boys Sec  Math/Chem  1
147012013003  Kagema Sec Sch  Kisw/Hist  1
147012013006  Kambui Girls Sec  Comp…,  1
147012012022  Kambui School For Hearing Impaired Sec  Eng/Lit/Ksl , Bio/ Agr/Ksl  2
10  147012013050  Kiambururu Sec  Hist/Bst  1
11  147012013005  Komothai Boys Sec  Kiswa/Hist  1
12  147012013083  Komothai T Girls Sec  Kisw/CRE  1
13  147012013203  Miiri Sec  Bst/Geo  1
14  147012013049  Mukua Sec  Bio/Chem  1
15  147012013040  Mukuyu Sec  Bio/Agr  1
16  147012013143  P.C.E.A Mitahato Sec  Maths / Phy  1
17  147012013070  P.C.E.A Ngemwa Sec  Geo/CRE  1
18  147012013004  St. Joseph’S High Sch  Eng / Lit  1
TOTAL  20

 

KIAMBAA SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147012013126  Cianda Sec  Chem/Maths  1
147012013019  Karuri Sec  Math/Chem  1
147012013032  Kihara Sec  Maths/Chem  1
147012013078  Muongoiya Sec  Phy/Maths  1
147012013064  Muthurwa Girls Sec  CRE/Hist  1
147012013035  Sr. Chief Koinange Girl Sec  Kisw/CRE, Bio/Chem  2
147012013207  St Andrews Ndenderu Sec  Math/Phy  1
147012013105  St. Joseph Gathanga Sec  Bio/Agr  1

 

Page 5

TOTAL  9

 

KIAMBU SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147012013208 St Joseph Riabai Sec  Bio/Chem  1
147012013218  ACK-Kiu-River Sec  Agri/Bio,  1
147012013215  HGM Ting’ang’a Sec  Agri/Bio  1
147012013007  Kanunga Sec  Phy/Math  1
147012013097  Kiambu Township Sec  Bst/Geo  1
147012013036  Riara Sec  Eng/Lit  1
147012013145  St Ann and Joakim Sec  Agri/Bio  1
147012013022  St. Anne’s Sec. -Lioki Sec  Kisw/Hist  1
147012013210  St. Peters Ndumberi Sec  Bio/Chem  1
TOTAL  9

 

RUIRU SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147012063166  Gikumari Springs Sec  Eng/Lit  1
147012063130  Githurai Mixed Sec. School  Math/Chem  1
147012063135  Kwihota Sec  Eng/Lit  1
147012063163  Mwihoko Sec  Kisw/Hist  1
147012063152  Ruiru Kihunguro Sec  Bio/Math  1
TOTAL  5

 

NYANDARUA COUNTY 

NYANDARUA CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147012043075  Munyeki Sec.  Eng/Lit  1
147012043104  Silanga Sec.  CRE/Hist  1
147012043033  Salient Sec  Math/Phy  1
147012043165  Kamande Sec  Geo/Math  1
147012043167  Mukindu Sec  Phy/Math  1

 

Page 6

TOTAL  5

 

KINANGOP SUB-COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147012043102  Sasumua Sec  Bio/Chem  1
147012043024  Ragia Sec.  Kisw/CRE  1
147012043090  Mt Kinangop Girls Ss  Maths/Chem  1
147012043108  Kageraini Mixed sec  Bst/Geo  1
147012043095  Githinji Sec.  Phy/Chem  1
147012043083  St Christopher’s Day sec (Kinale)  Agri/Bio  1
147012043092  Rwanyambo Sec.  Kisw/Hist  1
147012043122  Kamunyaka Sec  Math/Bst  1
147012043089  Koinange Mixed sec  Math/Bst  1
TOTAL  9

 

NYANDARUA NORTH SUB-COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147012043018  Ndaragwa Girls  Hsc/…, Hist/CRE  2
147012043103  Ndaragwa Boys (Centre Of Excellence)  Hist/Kisw  1
147012043076  Lake Olbolossat Sec  Kisw/Bst  1
147012043042  Kagondo Sec  Eng/Lit  1
147012043050  Simbara Sec  Bio/Chem  1
147012043013  Shamata Girls  Hist/CRE  1
147012043039  Irigithathi Sec  Kisw/CRE  1
TOTAL  8

 

NYANDARUA SOUTH SUB-COUNTTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147012043004  Magomano Girls Sec.  Eng/Lit  1
147012043036  Muruaki Sec.  Geo/CRE  1
147012043053  Kimuri Sec.  Kisw/CRE  1
147012043002  Karima Girls’ High  Bio/Chem,Comp  2
147012043113  Mwiteithia Sec.  Eng/Lit  1

 

Page 7

147012043118  Murungaru Sec.  Bst/Geo  1
147012043133  Aberdare Ranges Sec.  Kisw/CRE  1
TOTAL  8

 

NYANDARUA WEST SUB-COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147012043003  Kangui Sec.  Maths/Chem  1
147012043047  Matura Sec  Agr/Bio  1
147012043066  Ol-Joro Orok Sec  Agr/Bio  1
147012043031  Silibwet Sec.  Kisw/CRE  1
147012043117  Kanguu Sec  Kisw/Geo  1
147012043125  Gatimu Girls  Eng/Lit  1
147012043161  Kabati Sec.  Math/Chem  1
TOTAL  7

 

MIRANGINE SUB-COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147012043109  Rutara Sec  Math/Phy  1
147012043078  Ruiru Sec  Kisw/CRE  1
147012043020  Ngorika Sec  Eng/Lit  1
147012043022  Nyakiambi Girls Sec  Bio/Chem, CRE/Hist  2
TOTAL  5

 

KIPIPIRI SUB-COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147012043009  Wanjohi Girls’Sec  Bio/Agr  1
147012043034  Geta Sec.  Eng/Lit  1
147012043070  Mahindu Sec.  Bio/Geo  1
147012043028  Turasha Sec.  CRE/Hist  1
NEW  Gathiriga  Eng/Lit  1
147012043131  Kipipiri Sec.  Eng/Lit  1
147012043127  Kabati Sec.  Bst/Geo  1
147012043153  St Peters Mawingo Sec.  Agr/Bio  1

 

Page 8

147012043157  Kimuru Mixed Sec  Maths/Chem  1
10  147012043166  Kagongo Sec.  Bio/Agr  1
TOTAL  10

 

KIRINYAGA COUNTY 

KIRINYAGA EAST SUB-COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147012023112  Gaciongo Sec  Math/Chem  1
147012023063  Gatunguru Sec  Chem/Bio  1
147012023068  Karucho Sec  Chem/Math  1
147012023028  Kiamiciri Sec  Chem/Phy  1
147012023017  Kiamutugu Boys  Kisw/Geo, Chem/Bio  2
147012023030  Kiamwathi Sec  Eng/Lit  1
147012023087  Kianyambo Sec  CRE/Kisw  1
147012023080  Mucagara Sec  Phy/Chem  1
147012023022  Mugumo Girls  Eng/Lit, Math/Bst  2
10  147012023085  Ngariama Sec  Agr/Geo  1
11  147012023011  Ngiriambu Girls’ High  Bst/Math  1
12  147012023086  St Louis Nyagithuci Sec.  Chem/Bio  1
13  147012023065  Rukenya Mixed Sec.  Geo/Bst  1
14  147012023036  St Mark’S Girls- Thumaita Sec.  Math/Chem  1
15  147012023107  Kimunye Sec.  Bst/Geo  1
16  147012023159  St Mary Magdalene Githage Sec.  Phys/Math  1
TOTAL  18

 

KIRINYAGA CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147012023048  Gatwe Sec  Hist/CRE  1
147012023041  Kagumo Girls Sec.  Kisw/Hist  1
147012023007  Kamuiru Boys Sec  Eng/CRE  1
147012023057  Karaini Sec.  Math/Phy  1
147012023009  Karia Sec  Hist/CRE  1

 

Page 9

147012023005  Kerugoya Girls’ High  French/….  1
147012023083  Kiaga Sec.  Bst/Geo  1
147012023051  Kiamaina Sec  Kisw/Hist  1
147012023066  Kiamuruga Sec  Maths/Phy  1
10  147012023094  Kiarugu Mixed Sec.  Phy/Math  1
11  147012023039  St Agnes Girls Kiranja Sec.  Kisw/Hist  1
12  147012023012  Mutira Girls’ High  Eng/Lit  1
13  147012023077  Mutitu Sec.  Phy/Math  1
14  147012023038  Ngaru Girls’ Sec.  Agr/Bio  1
15  147012023018  Njega Boys’ Sec.  Bst/Math  1
16  147012023102  Sacred Heart Kangaita Sec.  Kisw/Hist  1
17  147012023053  St James Kiaritha Sec.  Math/Bst  1
TOTAL  17

 

KIRINYAGA WEST SUB-COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147012023015  Baricho High  Math/Phy, Kisw/Geo  2
147012023084  Bishop Ngoru Githuaini  Math/Chem  1
147012023158  Gacharu Sec.  Hist/Kisw  1
147012023029  Gathambi Girls’ Sec.  Bst/Geo, Comp/…  2
147012023078  Getuya Sec  Bio/Math  1
147012023099  Kathaka Sec  Agr/Bio  1
147012023059  Kiandangae Sec  Bio/Math  1
147012023035  Kiangai Sec  Bio/Math  1
147012023093  Kianjege West Sec.  Kisw/His  1
10  147012023020  Kiaragana Girls Sec.  Agri/Bio,  1
11  147012023027  Kibirigwi Girls Sec.  Comp/…,  1
12  147012023049  Kiburu Sec Boys  Comp/…  1
13  147012023021  Kiine Girls’Sec.  Math/Chem, Bio/Chem  2
14  147012023164  St. Mary’S Kiaragana Mixed Sec  Maths/Chem  1
TOTAL  17

 

 MWEA WEST SUB-COUNTY 

Page 10

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147012023026  St. Mary’s Kagio Boys Sec  Kisw/Geo  1
147012023044  Kangai Mixed Sec  Geo/Bst  1
147012023160  Kiandegwa Sec  Bst/Geo  1
147012023120  Kangure Mixed  Maths/Bst  1
147012023118  Nyaikungu Mixed  Bst/Maths  1
147012023119  Gitoo-Ini Sec.  Eng/Lit  1
147012023136  Rurii Sec.  Kisw/CRE  1
Total  7

 

MWEA EAST SUB-COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147012023032  Murinduko Sec.  Bio/Chem  1
147012023121  Gathigiriri Sec.  Maths/Phy  1
147012023117  Mumbu-Ini Sec.  Hist/CRE  1
147012023127  Gakuu Mixed  Maths/Chem  1
147012023157  Ikurungu Sec.  Maths/Bst  1
147012023170  Mugamba Ciura Sec.  Agri/Bio,  1
TOTAL  6

 

MURANG’A COUNTY 

MURANG’A SOUTH SUB-COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147012073025  Gathera Sec.  Comp/…  1
147012073038  Gathungururu Sec.  Kisw/Hist  1
147012073072  Itaaga Sec.  Agri/Bio  1
147012073008  Kaharati Mixed  Agr/Bio  1
147012073099  Kamahuha Girls’  Eng/CRE  1
147012073078  Karung’ang’i Sec.  Kisw/CRE  1
147012073041  Kianjiru-Ini Sec.  Eng/Lit  1
147012073097  Makuyu Boys  Bst/Math  1
147012073003  Maragua Ridge  Agr/Bio  1

 

Page 11

10  147012073020  Maragua Sec.  Maths/Bst  1
11  147012063124  Mithini Sec.  Hist/CRE  1
12  147012073015  Nginda Girls’ Sec.  Bio/Agr  1
TOTAL  12

 

GATANGA SUB-COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147012063015  Mbugiti Sec.  Eng/Lit  1
147012063008  Christ The King Kirwara Sec.  Bio/Chem  1
147012063012  Gatunyu Sec.  Eng/Lit  1
147012063016  Gatura Girls’  Kisw/Hist  1
147012063020  Gititu Sec  Eng/Lit  1
147012063019  Ithanga Sec.  Agr/Bio  1
147012063017  Kiarutara Sec  Chem/Math  1
147012063082  Kimandi Sec.  Eng/Lit,  1
147012063002  Kiunyu Girls  Chem/Phy  1
10  147012063119  Muti Sec  Hist/Geo  1
11  147012063091  Ngatho Sec  Eng/Lit  1
12  147012063133  St Augustine Mutunduini Sec.  Eng/Lit  1
13  147012063106  St Teresa’S Ithanga Sec.  Eng/Lit  1
14  147012063087  Thungururu Sec.  Hist/Kisw  1
TOTAL  14

 

KAHURO SUB-COUNTRY 

S/NO  SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147012033163  Dr Gitau Matharite Sec  Kisw/CRE  1
147012033053  Dr.Kiano Girls Sec  Kisw/Hist  1
147012033034  Gitweku Girls Sec  Bio/Chem  1
147012033057  Kaganda Sec  Geo/Bst  1
147012033067  Kahithe Sec  Kisw/Geo  1
147012033013  Kiaguthu Boys  Comp…,  1
147012033041  Kiboi Mixed Sec  Chem/Bio  1
147012033007  Kirogo Boys  Kisw/Geo  1

 

Page 12

147012033010  Mugoiri Girls  Geog/Bst  1
10  147012033021  Weithaga Boys  Math/Bio, Agr/Bio,  2
11  147012033120  Weithaga Mixed Sec  Math/Chem  1
TOTAL  12

 

MURANG’A EAST SUB-COUNTY 

S/NO  SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147012033052  Gakurwe Girls Sec.  Math/Bst  1
147012033118  Kiangochi Sec  Kisw/Geo  1
147012033111  Mirira Mixed Sec.  Kisw/CRE  1
NEW  St Lukes Gituri Sec  Bio/Chem  1
147012033082  St Vincent Maragi Sec.  Comp/…  1
TOTAL  5

 

MATHIOYA SUB-COUNTY 

S/NO  SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147012033097  Iruri Sec (Mathioya)  Chem/Math  1
147012033046  Kamacharia Sec.  Math/Phy  1
147012033028  Kiriaini Girls’  Phy/Chem  1
147012033020  Kiru Boys  Eng/Lit  1
147012033101  Matuto Sec.  Bio/Chem  1
147012033149  Mihuti Sec  Kisw/CRE  1
147012033008  Njumbi High  Agri/Bio  1
147012033064  Wahundura Mixed Sec  Geo/Bst  1
TOTAL  8

 

KANGEMA SUB-COUNTY 

S/NO  SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147012033014  Dr. Kiano Sec  Comp/….  1
147012033094  Gitugu Sec  Phy/Math  1
147012033043  Ihiga Sec.  Eng/Lit  1
147012033160  Kanorero Sec  Bst/Geo  1
147012033038  Kiangunyi Girls  Geo/Bio  1

 

Page 13

147012033017  Kibutha Girls  Bio/Agri  1
147012033110  Kihoya Sec  CRE/Hist  1
147012033079  Nyakahura Sec  Chem/Phy  1
TOTAL  8

 

KIGUMO SUB-COUNTY 

S/NO  SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147012073148  Bishop Gatimu Kinyona Girls  Agr/Bio  1
147012073023  Gatumbi Sec.  Bio/Agri  1
147012073142  Gikigie Sec.  Bst/Geo  1
147012073063  Ikumbi Sec.  Kisw/Geo  1
147012073091  Karega Sec.  Comp/…  1
147012073136  Kigumo Girls  Kiswa/Geo  1
147012073128  Kiugu Sec.  Maths/Bst  1
147012073130  Mairi Sec.  Math/Bst  1
147012073124  Marumi Sec.  Hist/Bst  1
10  147012073079  Mugumoini Sec.  Bst/Geo  1
11  147012073042  Mumbu Sec  Maths/Bst  1
12  147012073119  Mununga High School  Eng/Lit  1
13  147012073026  Mwarano Sec  Kisw/Hist  1
14  147012073073  Ndugamano Sec.  Bst/Geo  1
15  147012073098  Njiiri School  Eng/Lit,  1
16  147012073064  Rarakwa Girls  Kisw/Hist  1
17  147012073114  St Francis Mukuyuini Sec.  Eng/Lit  1
18  147012073047  Thamara Sec.  Eng/Lit  1
TOTAL  18

 

KANDARA SUB-COUNTY 

S/NO  SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
47012073102  Gaichanjiru High Sec  Chem/Bio  1
147012073014  Githumu High  Math/Phy  1
147012073125  Githumu Mixed Sec  Chem/Maths  1
147012073016  Githunguri Girls  Comp/…  1

 

Page 14

147012073021  Githunguri Mixed  Chem/Bio  1
147012073108  Kaguthi Sec  Agr/Bio  1
147012073118  Karugia Sec  Kisw/CRE  1
147012073058  Kenyoho Sec  Math/Chem  1
147012073117  Kiawambutu Sec  Hist/Bst  1
10  147012073107  Kibage Sec  Bst/Geo  1
11  147012073093  Kirigithu Sec  Eng/Lit  1
12  147012073116  Kirirwa Sec  Math/Phy  1
13  147012073134  Kirunguru Sec  Phy/Math  1
14  147012073120  Manjuu Sec  Kisw/CRE  1
15  147012073077  Mugecha Mixed  Chem/Phy  1
16  147012073147  Muiri-Ini Day  Maths/Chem  1
17  147012073082  Mukuria Sec  Math/Chem  1
18  147012073024  Muruka Sec  Bio/Chem  1
19  147012073126  Naaro Mixed Day  Eng/Lit  1
20  147012073031  Ng’araria Girls  Hist/CRE  1
21  147012073133  PCEA Mahutia Sec  Kisw/Hist  1
22  147012073010  St. Mathew Kianyingi Sec  Kisw/CRE  1
23  147012073067  Wangai Sec  Math/Bst  1
TOTAL  23

 

NYERI COUNTY 

NYERI CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY 

SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147012053001  Giakanja Boys  Comp/….  1
147012053009  Kagumo High  Bio/Chem  1
147012053056  Muruguru Girls  Eng/Lit  1
TOTAL  3

 

TETU SUB-COUNTY 

SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147012053015  Dedan Kimathi Memorial  Chem/Math  1
147012053101  Dr. Kamundia Gthuthi Girls  Kisw/CRE  1

 

Page 15

147012053017  Gachatha Sec  Eng/Lit  1
NEW  Gakere Sec  Math/Chem, Eng/Lit  2
147012053140  Gititu Sec  Kisw/Geo  1
147012053167  Kaiguri Sec  Agr/Bio  1
147012053135  Karangia Sec  Bio/Agr  1
147012053169  Wamagana Girls Sec  Agr/Bio  1
TOTAL  9

 

MUKURWEINI SUB-COUNTY  

SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147012053206  Gathiriti Mixed Sec  Agri/Bio  1
147012053078  Kaharo Sec  Bst/Geo  1
147012053047  Karindi Sec  Eng/Lit  1
147012053137  Kihate Orphans Sec  Kisw/CRE  1
147012053109  Kihuti Sec  Geo/Bst,  1
147012053010  Mukurwe-Ini Boys  Eng/CRE  1
147012053041  Mweru Sec  Comp/…  1
147012052006  Rev. Muhoro (Sch For The Deaf)  Chem/Bio/KSL, Hist/CRE/KSL  2
9 147012053016 St. Bonaventure Kaheti Boys  CRE/Hist  1
TOTAL  10

 

MATHIRA WEST SUB-COUNTY 

SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147012053006  Bishop Gatimu Ngandu Girls  Agr/Bio  1
147012053054  Hiriga Girls  Bst/Math  1
147012053219  Maganjo Sec (New) Eng/Lit  1
147012053082  Ngorano Sec  CRE/Hist,  1
147012053037  Ngunguru Sec  Math/Phy  1
147012053007  Ruthagati Sec  Eng/CRE  1
TOTAL  6

 

Page 16

MATHIRA EAST SUB-COUNTY 

SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147012053199  Gitundutisec  Hist/CRE  1
147012053069  Kangocho Sec  Eng/Lit  1
147012053022  Karatina Girls  Math/Phy, Kisw/Bst  2
147012053142  Kiamabara Sec  Math/Bst  1
TOTAL  5

 

KIENI EAST SUB-COUNTY 

SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147012053134  Burguret Sec  Math/Geo  1
147012053153  Irigithathi Sec  CRE/Hist  1
147012053103  Kambura-Ini Sec  Chem/Bio  1
147012053151  Mlima Kenya Sec  Math/Phy  1
147012053147  St Joseph Allamano Sec  Math/Bst  1
147012053034  St. Teresa Moi Equator Girls’ Hs  Eng/Lit,  1
TOTAL  6

 

KIENI WEST SUB-COUNTY 

S/NO  SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147012053175  Gakanga Sec  Bst/Kisw  1
147012053198  Kiaragana Sec  Maths/Chem  1
147012053111  St Georges Gatarakwa Sec  Kisw/CRE  1
147012053159  St Regina Nairutia Sec  Kisw/Hist  1
TOTAL  4

 

NYERI SOUTH SUB-COUNTY 

S/NO  SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147012053024  Birithia Girls Sec  Math/Phy  1
147012053004  Chinga Boys’ High  Eng/Lit  1
147012053025  Chinga Girls’ High  Bio/Chem  1
147012053050  Gatugi Girls  Geo/Kisw  1

 

Page 17

147012053157  Gitundu Sec  Agr/Bio  1
147012053059  Kairuthi Sec  Agri/Bio  1
147012053003  Karima Boys High  Math/Chem, CRE/Hist  2
147012053019  Kenyatta High Mahiga  Eng/Lit  1
147012053162  Kiahagu Mixed Day  Geo/Bst  1
10  147012053036  Mahiga Girls  Chem/Math  1
11  147012053028  Munyange Day  Comp/Math  1
12  147012053018  Othaya Boys  Math/Bst, Hist/CRE  2
13  147012053040  Othaya Girls  Phy/Chem, Eng/Lit  2
14  147012053149  St Mary’s Karuthi  Chem/Math  1
15  147012053218  St.Gregory Karima Mixed Day  Kisw/Geo  1
TOTAL  18

 

COAST REGION 

LAMU COUNTY 

LAMU WEST SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147013033023  Bomani Sec Sch  Bst/Maths  1
147013033019  Kiongwe Sec Sch  Agri/Bio  1
147013033025  Manda Air Port Sec Sch  Geo/Kisw  1
147013033006  Mokowe Mxed Day/Boarding Sec Sch  Bst/Geo  1
147013033027  Mpeketoni Girls Sec Sch  Kisw/Geo  1
147013033011  Uziwa Mixed Day Sec Sch  Agri/Bio  1
147013033005  Witu Sec Sch  Geo/Kisw  1
TOTAL  7

 

LAMU EAST SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147013033016  Kizingitini Mixed Day Sec Sch  Maths/Phy  1
147013033021  Siyu Mixed Day Sec sch  Bio/Chem  1
TOTAL  2

 

Page 18

KWALE COUNTY 

MSAMBWENI SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147013023164  Bongwe Mixed Day Sec Sch  Bst/Maths  1
147013023171  Juhudi Mixed Day Sec Sch  Maths/Phy  1
TOTAL  2

 

SAMBURU SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147013023057  Mwabila Mixed Day Sec Sch  Agri/Bio  1
147013023017  Mwavumbo Mixed Day Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
TOTAL  2

 

LUNGALUNGA SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147013023056  Menzamwenye Mixed Day/Boarding Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
147013023053  Perani Mixed Day/Boarding Sec. Sch  Bio/Chem  1
TOTAL  2

 

MATUGA SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147013022004  Kwale High For The Deaf  Maths/Phy  1
147013023037  Mangawani Mixed Day/Boarding Sec Sch  Chem/Phy  1
147013023167  Mtsamviani Mixed Day Sec Sch  Bst/Geo  1
TOTAL  3

 

MOMBASA COUNTY 

Page 19

MVITA SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
NEW  Kaachonjo Mixed Day Sec Sch  Comp/Bst  1
147013043002  Sacred Heart Mixed Day Sec Sch  Maths/Phy  1
147013043019  Sharrif Nassir Girls Day Sec Sch  Chem/Maths  1
TOTAL  3

 

LIKONI SUBCOUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147013043033  Buruburu Boys Boarding Sec Sch  Agri/Bio,  1
147013043048  Mishi Mboko Girls Day Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
147013043030  Mrima Mixed Day Sec Sch  Bio/Chem  1
147013043029  Puma Mixed Day Sec Sch  Chem/Maths  1
147013042014  Salvation Army High Sch for V.I  CRE/Hist  1
TOTAL  5

 

CHANGAMWE SUBCOUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147013043009  Changamwe Mixed Day Sec Sch  Geo/Hist  1
147013043021  Kajembe Mixed Day Sec Sch  Bio/Chem  1
147013043035  Mwijabu Mixed Day Sec Sch  Bio/Maths  1
TOTAL  3

 

KISAUNI SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147013044023  Khadija Mixed Day Sec Sch  Maths/Phy  1
147013043047  Kongowea Mixed Day Sec Sch  Kisw/IRE  1
147013043037  Marimani Mixed Day Sec Sch  Comp/….  1
147013043045  Mohamed Ali Girls Day Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
147013042000  Mombasa Sec Sch for P.H  Comp/….  1

 

Page 20

TOTAL  5

 

KILIFI COUNTY 

GANZE SUBCOUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147013013003  Magogoni Mixed Day Sec Sch  Maths/Phy  1
147013013099  Midoina Mixed Day Sec Sch  Chem/Phy  1
147013013040  Bale Mixed Day Boarding Sec Sch  CRE/Kisw  1
147013013098  Ndugumnani Mixed Day Sec Sch  Bst/Geo  1
147013013045  Petanguo Mixed Day Sec Sch  Bst/Geo  1
NEW  Rare Mixed Day Sec Sch  Bst/Maths  1
147013013066  Shangweni Mixed Day Sec Sch  Bst/Geo  1
147013013088  Sosoni Mixed Day Sec Sch  Chem/Phy  1
TOTAL  8
ALSO READ:  TSC Recruitment Schedule, Interview Dates And Filling Employment Forms September 2020

 

MALINDI SUBCOUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147013073030  Ganda Mixed Day Sec Sch  Agri/Bio  1
147013073004  Kakuyuni Boys Day/Boarding Sec Sch  Geo/Kisw  1
147013073015  Kibokoni Mixed Day /Boarding Sec Sch  CRE/Hist  1
147013073018  Langobaya Mixed Day Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
147013073041  Majivuni Mixed Day Sec Sch  Hist/Kisw  1
147013073019  Mbarakachembe Mixed Day Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1

 

Page 21

147013073043  Mongotini Mixed Day Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
NEW  Shomani Girls Boarding Sec Sch  Chem/Maths  1
TOTAL  8

 

KILIFI NORTH SUBCOUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147013013041 Uyombo Girls Day/Boarding Sec Sch  Agri/Bio  1
147013013156  Bofa Mixed Day Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
NEW  Kadzinuni Sec Sch  Math/Phy  1
147013013022  Katana Ngala Mixed Day Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
147013013006  Kilifi Township Boys Boarding Sec Sch  Bst/comp  1
147013013157  Kiwandani Mixed Day Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
147013013074  Marafiki Mixed Day Sec Sch  IRE/Geo  1
147013013059  Mdzongoloni Mixed Day Sec Sch  Bst/Geo  1
147013012010  Pwani Vocational Mixed Day/Boarding Sec Sch  Eng/Lit/KSL  1
10  147013013043  St.Thomas Girls Boarding Sec Sch  Eng/Hist  1
TOTAL  10

 

KILIFI SOUTH SUBCOUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147013013027  Bahari Girls Boarding Sec Sch  Bio/Chem  1
147013013019  Dzitsoni Mixed Boarding Sec Sch  Chem/Bio  1

 

Page 22

147013013044  Junju Mixed Day Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
147013013077  Katikirieni Mixed Day Sec sch  Agric/Bio  1
147013013094  Majajani Mixed Day Sec Sch  Maths/Phy  1
147013013067  Mbuyuni Mixed Day Sec Sch  Hist/Cre  1
147013013070  Mtepeni Mixed Day Sec Sch  Bst/Geo  1
147013013091  Mtomondoni Mixed Day Sec Sch  Geo/Hist  1
147013013042  Paul Harris Mixed Day Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
10  147013012011  Sahajanand Special Mixed Boarding Sec Sch  CRE/Hist  1
11  147013013030  Shariani Mixed Day Sec Sch  Chem/Maths  1
12  147013013018  Takaungu Mixed Day Sec Sch  Bst/Maths  1
TOTAL  12

 

RABAI SUBCOUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
14701301309 Bwagamoyo Mixed Day Sec Sch  Agri/Bio  1
147013013096 Kawala Mixed Day Sec Sch  Kisw/Hist  1
147013013081 Mbarani Mixed Day Sec Sch  Maths/Phy  1
147013013063  Jimba Mixed Day Sec Sch  Bst/Maths  1
147013013082  Mikomani Mixed Day Sec Sch  Bst/Geo  1
TOTAL  5

 

KALOLENI SUBCOUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147013013075  Kaloleni Girls Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
147013013083  Kinani Mixed Day Sec Sch  Agri/Bio, Hist/CRE  2

 

Page 23

147013013085  Kirumbi Girls Day/Boarding Sec sch  Eng/LIT  1
147013013024  Kizurini Mixed Day Sec. Sch  Chem/Maths  1
147013013014  Maandani Mixed Day Sec. Sch.  Eng/Lit  1
147013013079  Makomboani Mixed Day Sec Sch  Geo/Kisw  1
147013013054  Tsagwa Mixed Day Sec Sch  Bio/Chem  1
TOTAL  8

 

MAGARINI SUBCOUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147013073011  Adu Mixed Day Sec Sch  Bst/Maths  1
147013073049  Burangi Mixed Day Sec sch  Geo/Kisw  1
147013073025  Garashi Mixed Day Sec  Agri/Bio  1
147013073038  Kaembeni Mixed Day Sec Sch  Bst/Maths  1
147013073050  Kurawa Mixed Day Sec Sch  CRE/Kisw  1
147013073037  Magarini Hill Mixed Day Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
147013073028  Majenjeni Mixed Day Sec Sch  Bst/Geo  1
147013073007  Marereni Mixed Day Sec Sch  Comp/Math  1
147013073034  Mjanaheri Mixed Day Sec Sch  Maths/Phy  1
10  147013073035  Waresa Mixed Day Sec Sch  Bst/Geo  1
11  147013073036  Watala Mixed Day Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
TOTAL  11

 

TAITA TAVETA COUNTY 

TAITA SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER

 

Page 24

147013053012  Mghalu Mixed Day/Boarding Sec Sch  Hist/Kisw  1
147013053028  Shimbo Girls Boarding Sec Sch  Chem/Maths  1
147013053061  St. Agatha Ngoloki Girls Boarding Sec sch  CRE/Geo  1
147013053009  St. Johns Boys Day/Boarding Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
147013053002  St. Marys High Boys Boarding Sec Sch  Bio/Chem  1
TOTAL  5

 

VOI SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147013054002  Sita Mixed Day Sec Sch  Bst/Hist  1
147013053066  Mbololo Mixed Day Sec Sch  Bst/Maths  1
147013053068  Kasigau Girls Boarding Sec Sch  Bst/Geo  1
147013053062  Allan Mjomba Mixed Boarding Sec Sch  Agri/Bio  1
147013053024  David kayanda Mixed Day Sec Sch  Comp/Maths  1
TOTAL  5

 

MWATATE SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147013053030  Mwanyambo Mixed Day/Boarding Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
147013053003  Murray Girls Boarding Sec Sch  Geo/Kisw  1
147013053056  Kombolio Mixed Day Sec Sch  Kisw/Hist  1
147013053014  Mwasere Girls  Chem/Math  1

 

Page 25

147013053050  Mzwanenyi Mixed Sec Sch  Geo/Kisw  1
147013053071  Kituma Boys Boarding Sec Sch  Comp/Bst  1
TOTAL  6

 

TAVETA SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147013053072  Ngutini Mixed Day Sec Sch  Agri/Bio  1
147013053042  Kitobo Mixed Day/Boarding Sec Sch  Bst/Maths  1
147013053007  Eldoro Girls Boarding Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
147013053078  Mahandakini Mixed Day Sec Sch  Hist/Kisw  1
147013053058  Ngami Mixed Day Sec Sch  CRE/Hist  1
TOTAL  5

 

TANA RIVER COUNTY 

TANA DELTA 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147013063017  Buyani Mixed Day Sec Sch  Hist/Kisw  1
147013063006  Kipini Mixed Day/Baording Sec Sch  Hist/Kisw  1
147013063020  Minhaj Mixed Day Sec Sch  Bst/Geo  1
TOTAL  3

 

TANA NORTH SUBCOUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147013063007  Madogo Mixed Day/Boarding Sec Sch  Arabic/Kisw  1
147013063008  Hirimani Mixed Day/Boarding Sec  Agri/Bio  1

 

Page 26

147013063029  Nanighi Mixed Day/Boarding Sec Sch  IRE/Arabic  1
TOTAL  3

 

TANA RIVER SUB-COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147013063011  Ndura Mixed Day/Boarding Sec Sch  Maths/Phy  1
147013063023  Majengo Mixed Day Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
TOTAL  2

 

EASTERN REGION 

EMBU COUNTY 

EMBU NORTH SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014013001  King David High Kamama Boys  Maths/Phy, Bio/Maths  2
147014013007  Nguviu Girls  French/…  1
147014013014  Nguviu Boys Sec  Comp/…  1
147014013015  St Annes Girls Kiriari  Maths/Phy  1
147014013019  Kavutiri Boys  Agri/Bio  1
147014013024  DEB Kavutiri  CRE/Hist  1
147014013030  Gituri Day Sec  Bst/Maths  1
147014013038  St John Kianjuki  Chem/Maths  1
147014013040  St Martha Gatoori Sec  Agri/Bio  1
10  147014013041  Kirigi Sec Sch  Agri/Bio  1
11  147014013048  St Chryostom Muvandori  Agri/Bio  1
12  147014013049  All Saints Kigari Sec  CRE/Kisw  1
13  147014013060  St Alphonse Sec Sch  Maths/Phy  1
14  147014013068  Kamviu Day Sec  Bio/Chem  1
15  147014013075  S.A Manyatta Sec Sch  Bst/Maths  1
16  147014013080  Kiriari Day Sec  Maths/Phy  1

 

Page 27

17  147014013089  St Benedicts Karau Sec  Agri/Bio  1
18  147014013099  Divine Mercy Rugumu  Bst/Geo  1
TOTAL  19

 

MBEERE SOUTH SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014073007  Mariari Girls  Geo/Maths  1
147014073008  Mayori Sec Sch  Comp/…  1
147014073009  Nyangwa Boys  Eng/Lit  1
147014073017  Karaba Boys Sec Sch  Bio/Chem  1
147014073021  Mbonzuki Sec Sch  Bst/Geo  1
147014073022  Machanga Sec Sch  Maths/Phy  1
147014073028  Kirima Sec Sch  Bst/Geo  1
147014073044  Mutuobare Sec Sch  Chem/Phy  1
147014073045  Wango Aic Sec Sch  CRE/Hist  1
10  147014073051  Mashamba Sec Sch  Bst/Maths  1
11  147014073055  Kitololoni Sec Sch  Bio/Chem  1
12  147014073068  St. Joseph Iriamurai  Eng/Lit  1
13  147014073079  St. Barnabas Gatirari  Bio/Chem  1
14  147014073085  Mwanyani Sec Sch  Chem/Maths  1
15  147014073087  Maviani Sec Sch  CRE/Kisw  1
16  147014073186  Nyangwa Girls Sec Sch  Agri/Bio  1
TOTAL  16

 

EMBU WEST SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014013008  Itabua Sec Sch  Bst/Geo  1
147014013020  St.Teresa Girls Sec Sch  Comp/…  1
147014013023  St.Mary Kiagima Girls  Bst/Geo  1
147014013029  Kangaru Girls  Bst/Geo  1
147014013037  Kithegi Day Sec Sch  Geo/Kisw  1
147014013054  St.Christopher  Chem/Maths  1
147014013056  St.Luke Karurina  Maths/Phy  1

 

Page 28

147014013063  St.Benedicts Kithimu  CRE/Hist  1
147014013072  Embu County Sec Sch  Maths/Phy  1
TOTAL  9

 

MBEERE NORTH SUBCOUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014072006  St. Magdalene For The Deaf  Maths/Phy  1
147014073001  Siakago Boys Sec Sch  Comp/…  1
147014073002  Siakago Girls  Eng/Lit  1
147014073003  Gangara Sec Sch  CRE/Kisw  1
147014073004  Kiambere Complex  CRE/Hist  1
147014073012  Kigwambiti Sec Sch  Maths/Phy  1
147014073014  Karangare Sec Sch  Bst/Maths  1
147014073023  St. Andrews Riandu Sec  Maths/Phy  1
147014073031  ACK Gitii Sec Sch  Bio/Chem  1
10  147014073032  Kamarandi Sec Sch  Maths/Phy  1
11  147014073033  St. Antony Siakago  Eng/Lit  1
12  147014073035  Kamwaa Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
13  147014073067  S.A Gikuyari Sec Sch  Agri/Bio  1
TOTAL  13

 

EMBU EAST SUBCOUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014013002  Kyeni Girls Sec Sch  Hist/Geo  1
147014013006  S.A.Kyeni Girls  Eng/Lit  1
147014013009  Moi Mbiruri Sec Sch  Bst/Maths  1
147014013010  Kanja Sec Sch  Agri/Bio  1
147014013013  Kegonge Boys  Maths/Phy  1
147014013021  Kiaganari Sec Sch  Chem/Maths  1
147014013025  Thigingi Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
147014013026  Gichiche Sec Sec Sch  Bio/Chem  1
147014013039  Kinthithe  CRE/Kisw  1
10  147014013042  Kiangungi Baptist  Geo/Kisw  1

 

Page 29

11  147014013045  Ciamanda Sec Sch  Hist/Kisw  1
12  147014013050  St.Boniface Mugui  Geo/Kisw  1
13  147014013053  Mufu Sec Sch  Comp/…  1
14  147014013055  Macumo Day Sec  Eng/Lit  1
15  147014013057  Kigaa Sec  CRE/Kisw  1
16  147014013059  Ugweri Sec  CRE/Kisw  1
17  147014013065  Nica Muganjuki  Bst/Maths  1
18  147014013066  Nica Rukuriri Sec Sch  Agri/Bio  1
19  147014013070  Kasafari Day Sec  Bst/Hist  1
20  147014013073  St. Thomas Aquinas Nthagaiya  Agri/Bio  1
21  147014013078  A.C.K St Stephen Kagaari  Chem/Maths  1
TOTAL  21

 

ISIOLO COUNTY 

ISIOLO SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
14701113032  Kambi Garba Sec  Eng/Lit  1
147014023013  Kipsing Sec  CRE/Kisw  1
147014023023  Labarishereki Mixed  Maths/Phy  1
147014023022  Ngaremara Girls  Agri/Bio  1
147014023007  St Paul’s Kiwanjani Sec  Chem/Maths  1
147014023020  Uhuru Mixed Sec  Hist/Kisw  1
147014023011  Waso Sec Sch  Maths/Phy  1
TOTAL  7

 

MERTI SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014023005  Merti Muslim Girls  Hist/Kisw  1
147014023026  Gafarsa Mixed Day  Hist/Kisw  1
TOTAL  2

 

Page 30

GARBATULA SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014023006  Kinna Sec  Chem/Maths  1
147014023008  Sericho Sec  Bio/Chem  1
147014023014  Kulamawe Sec  Maths/Phy  1
TOTAL  3

 

KITUI COUNTY 

KATULANI SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014033146  Kathungi Sec  CRE/Kisw  1
147014033047  Kyambiti Sec  Bst/Maths  1
147014033044  Kyangunga Sec  CRE/Hist  1
147014033032  Maliku Girls  Maths/Phy  1
147014033073  Malungu Sec  Chem/Maths  1
147014033002  Mulango Girls  Bio/Chem  1
147014033123  Yakalia Sec  Bst/Geo  1
147014033036  Yumbisye Sec  Bst/Maths  1
TOTAL  8

 

KISASI SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014033344  Hon-Charles Nyamai Kasevi  CRE/Kisw  1
147014033126  Kanzau Sec  Hist/Kisw  1
147014033183  Kilinyaa Sec  CRE/Hist  1
147014033158  Kimuuni Sec  Bst/Kisw  1
147014033009  Kisasi Boys  Bst/Maths  1
147014033094  Kitungati Sec Sch  Chem/Maths  1
147014033215  Mbitini Complex  Maths/Phy  1
147014033028  Mbitini Girls  Agri/Bio  1
147014033046  Mosa Sec Sch  Agri/Bio  1
10  147014033179  Nguuni Sec  Eng/Lit  1

 

Page 31

11  147014033232  Ung’aatu Sec  Hist/Kisw  1
TOTAL  11

 

MUTITU SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014033026  AIC Sombe Girls  Bst/Geo  1
147014033219  Zombe Mixed Day/Boarding  CRE/Geo  1
14701153243  Malatani Mixed  CRE/Kisw, Chem/Math  2
TOTAL  4

 

MUTITU NORTH SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014033214  Itiko Mixed Sec Sch  Hist/Kisw  1
147014033089  Kaliku Mixed Sec Sch  Bst/Maths  1
147014033080  Kwa Tundu Mixed  Hist/Kisw  1
147014033212  Mikuyuni Sec Sch  CRE/Hist  1
147014033007  St. Joseph Mutito Boys  Kisw/Hist  1
147014033049  St. Mary’s Mutito Girls  Comp/…  1
147014033345  Uwu Mixed  Maths/Phy  1
TOTAL  7

 

MWINGI CENTRAL SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014103040  ABC Kiswovo Sec  Eng/Lit  1
147014103017  Enziu Sec  Bst/Maths  1
147014103031  Kaela Sec  Eng/Lit  1
147014103089  Karunga Sec Sch  CRE/Hist  1
147014103039  Kiio Sec  Hist/Kisw  1
147014103051  Mutwangombe Sec  Agri/Bio  1
147014103139  Ndithi Sec  Maths/Phy  1
147014103072  PB-Tyaa Sec  Eng/Lit  1
147014103044  Syungii Sec  CRE/Hist  1
10  147014103011  Waita Sec  Eng/Lit  1

 

Page 32

TOTAL  10

 

MWINGI EAST SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014103028  Mui Boys  Hist/Kisw  1
147014103055  Masavi Girls  CRE/Kisw  1
147014103112  Wamaiyu Sec  Hist/Kisw  1
147014103130  Ukasi Boys  Agri/Bio  1
TOTAL  4

 

MIGWANI SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014103048  ABC Ilalambyu Sec  Agri/Bio  1
147014103059  AIC Ithambwangao Sec  CRE/Kisw  1
147014103026  AIC Kyome Boys Sec  Hist/Kisw  1
147014103013  AIC Kyome Girls Sec  CRE/Kisw  1
147014103096  Kavaini Sec  Bst/Hist  1
147014103074  Kikiini Sec  Hist/Kisw  1
147014103054  Kitulani Sec  Agri/Bio  1
147014103065  Thokoa Sec  Agri/Bio  1
TOTAL  8

 

KITUI WEST SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014033030  Ilako Mututa Sec  Bst/Geo  1
147014033134  Kakumuti Mixed  Bio/Chem  1
147014033166  Kangii Mixed  Hist/Kisw  1
147014033041  Kasue Sec  Chem/Maths  1
147014033014  Katheka Boys  Maths/Phy  1
147014033057  Katutu Girls  Comp/…  1
147014033133  Kiamani Mixed Day  Bst/Geo  1
147014033147  Kitamwiki Sec  Maths/Phy  1
147014033020  Kyondoni Girls  Hist/Kisw  1

 

Page 33

10  147014033191  Kyondoni Mixed  Maths/Phy  1
11  147014033037  Musengo Sec  Hist/Kisw  1
12  147014033113  Mutanda Mixed  Chem/Maths  1
13  147014033590  Muthale Mixed Sec  Agri/Bio  1
14  147014033006  Mutonguni Boys  Hist/Kisw  1
15  147014033226  St Peters Ngengekani  CRE/Kisw  1
TOTAL  15

 

MUTOMO SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014033218  Chief Makau Sec  Eng/Lit  1
147014033075  Enzou Sec  Agri/Bio  1
147014033141  Kaatene Sec  CRE/Kisw  1
147014033189  Muamba Sec Sch  Chem/Maths  1
147014033059  Mutomo Mixed  Agri/Bio  1
147014033207  Nzunguni Sec  Bst/Maths  1
TOTAL  6

 

IKUTHA SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014033090  Kanziko Sec  Bio/Chem  1
147014033096  Kyoani Sec  Agri/Bio  1
147014033127  Monguni Sec  Maths/Phy  1
TOTAL  3

 

KITUI CENTRAL SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014033054  Ivaini Sec.Sch.  Bst/Geo  1
147014033111  Kaliakakya Sec Sch  Maths/Phy  1
147014033039  Kwa Ngindu Sec  Bst/Geo  1
147014033086  Mutukya Sec Sch  Hist/Kisw  1
147014033106  St Paul Kasyala  Bio/Chem  1
147014033022  St Ursula S S Tungutu  Comp/…  1

 

Page 34

147014033003  St. Charles Lwanga  CRE/Geo  1
147014033008  St. Angela’S Mutune Girls. Sec Sch  Bio/Chem  1
147014033043  St.Monica Girls Mulutu  Hist/Kisw  1
10  147014033011  St.Thomas Aquinas Kalawa Sec.Sch  Comp/…  1
11  147014033018  Tiva Sec Sch  Agri/Bio  1
TOTAL  11

 

THAGICU SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014103025  Gankanga Sec Sch  CRE/Kisw  1
TOTAL  1

 

MUMONI SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
14701153247  Masukanioni Sec Sch  Hist/Kisw  1
147014103084  Ngungani Sec Sch  Bst/Geo  1
147014103123  Mukekeni Sec Sch  Agri/Bio  1
147014103163  Ngaani Sec Sch  CRE/Hist  1
TOTAL  4

 

NZAMBANI SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014033164  AIC Kanzauwu Sec Sch  Bio/Chem  1
147014033027  Chuluni Sec Sch  Chem/Maths  1
147014033053  Kilonzo Sec Sch  Bio/Chem  1
14701153237  Kitho Sec Sch  Hist/Kisw  1
NEW  Kwa Amutei Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
147014033199  Major Muluvi Kangweni Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
147014033016  St. Peters Nzambani Boys  Agri/Bio  1
147014033110  Thua Sec Sch  Comp/…  1

 

Page 35

TOTAL  8

 

LOWER YATTA SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014033093  Ilika Mixed  Chem/Maths  1
147014033138  Kanyangi Girls  Maths/Phy  1
147014033120  Kiseuni Mixed  Bst/Geo  1
147014033151  Masaani Mixed Sec  Hist/Kisw  1
147014033095  Nyanyaa Mixed  Bst/Maths  1
147014033181  Nzambia Mixed  Agri/Bio  1
147014033119  Sacred Heart Of Jesus-Kanyongonyo  Maths/Phy  1
147014033029  St. Bright Syomunyu Girls  CRE/Kisw  1
147014033031  St. Lukes Yatta Boys  CRE/Kisw  1
10  147014033174  St. Peters Kalulini Mixed  Chem/Maths  1
TOTAL  10

 

KYUSO SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014103006  Kimangao Girls  CRE/Hist  1
147014103004  Kyuso Sec School  Chem/Maths  1
147014103159  Mandala Mixed  Bst/Geo  1
147014103091  Mataka Mixed  MATH/Bts  1
147014103085  Matooni Mixed  Maths/Phy  1
147014103134  Mitamisyi Mixed  Bio/Chem  1
NEW  Tulanduli Mixed  CRE/Hist  1
TOTAL  7

 

MATINYANI SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014033048  Kwa-Mutonga Sec  Maths/Phy  1
147014033121  Kyeni Mixed Day Sec Sch  Bst/Maths  1
147014033004  Matinyani Boys S.S.  CRE/Kisw  1

 

Page 36

147014033042  St.John’S Kwa Mulungu  Agri/Bio  1
TOTAL  4

 

TSEIKURU SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014103115  Katumbi Mixed  Eng/Lit  1
147014103070  Mwangea Mixed Day  Eng/Lit  1
147014103079  Ngalange Mixed  CRE/Hist  1
147014103466  Nzanzeni Sec  Bst/Maths  1
TOTAL  4

 

MACHAKOS COUNTY 

KALAMA SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014053114  A.I.C Nyayo Girls  Bst/Comp.  1
147014053135  Kalama Sec.  Maths/Phy  1
147014053169  Kikumbo Sec.  Hist/Kisw  1
147014053225  Kimutwa Sec.  Bio/Maths  1
147014053246  Kinoi Sec Sch  Bio/Chem  1
147014053048  Kitonyini High  Eng/Lit  1
147014053144  Kyandili Sec.  Bio/Chem  1
147014053039  Kyangala Boys Sec  Eng/Lit  1
147014053137  Mbuani Sec  Comp/…  1
10  147014053143  Miwani Sec  Geo/Maths  1
TOTAL  10

 

ATHI RIVER SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014053153  Kyumbi Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
147014053241  Mathatani Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
147014053265  Kinanie Sec Sch  CRE/Hist  1
TOTAL  3

 

Page 37

YATTA SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014053062  ABC Makivenzi Sec Sch  Chem/Maths  1
147014053340  Dr Charles Mulli-Inyanzaani Sec  CRE/Kisw, Eng/Lit, Chem/Math  3
147014053147  Fr. Makewa Sec  CRE/Hist  1
147014053274  Goodhope Kilaatu Sec Sch  Agri/Bio  1
147014053338  Kaloleni Sec  Hist/Kisw  1
147014053146  Kalukuni Sec  CRE/Hist  1
147014053266  Kaluluini Sec  Chem/Maths  1
147014053093  Kitheuni Sec  Geo/Kisw  1
147014053332  Kithito Sec  Agri/Bio  1
10  147014053112  Kivingoni Sec Sch  Maths/Phy  1
11  147014053326  Kwakulu Sec  Agri/Bio  1
12  147014053312  Kwamwatu Sec  CRE/Kisw  1
13  147014053070  Maiuni Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
14  147014053313  Matuu Day Sec Sch  Maths/Phy  1
15  147014053303  St Charles Uvouni Sec  Geo/Hist  1
16  147014053293  St Martin Mixed  Hist/Kisw  1
17  147014053193  St Mary’s Yatta  Bst/Maths  1
18  147014053258  Ting’ang’a Sec Sch  Maths/Phy  1
19  147014053181  Yumbuni Sec  Agri/Bio  1
TOTAL  21

 

MATUNGULU SUBCOUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014053087  AIC Katwanyaa Sec  CRE/Hist  1
147014053366  Kayata Sec Sch  Agri/Bio  1
147014053119  Kiboko Sec  Eng/Lit  1
147014053007  Kinyui Boys  Eng/Lit  1
147014053034  Kinyui S.A Girls  Hist/Kisw  1
147014053116  Kisukiioni Boys Sec  Bst/Maths  1

 

Page 38

147014053171  Nguluni S.A Sec  Comp/…  1
147014053401  Sengani Girls  CRE/Hist  1
147014053216  St. Benedict Kimanza Sec  Eng/Lit  1
10  147014053372  St. Jude Kwamutu Sec  Maths/Phy  1
11  147014053237  St. Martins Kithuiani Sec  Maths/Phy  1
12  147014053226  St.Francis Of Assis Kwatombe  Hist/Kisw  1
13  147014053178  St.Martins Matuu Wendano  Bst/Hist  1
14  147014053010  Tala Boys Hich  CRE/Hist  1
15  147014053057  Tala Girls High  Chem/Maths  1
TOTAL  15

 

MACHAKOS SUBCOUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014053075  ABC Iveti Hills  Agri/Bio  1
147014053309  Iluvya Sec.  Agri/Bio  1
147014053220  Kamuthanga Sec  Agri/Bio  1
147014053245  Keaa ABC Sec.  CRE/Kisw  1
147014053235  Kiteini Sec  Bst/Hist  1
147014053044  Kwanthanze Sec.  Comp/…  1
147014053249  Kyeni Baptist Sec  CRE/Kisw  1
147014053015  Machakos School  Bio/Chem  1
147014053205  MKS Baptist Presb.  Bst/Geo  1
10  147014052016  MKS Sch For Deaf  Agri/KSL  1
11  147014053085  Muindi Mbingu  CRE/Geo  1
12  147014053200  Mumbuni Girls  Geo/Hist  1
13  147014053260  Mungala Sec.  Chem/Maths  1
14  147014053041  Muvuti Boys  Bst/Math, Geo/Math  2
TOTAL  15

 

KANGUNDO SUBCOUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014053052  AIC Kakuyuni Sec  Bst/Maths  1

 

Page 39

147014053001  Kangundo High  Maths/Phy  1
147014053115  Kawauni Sec Sch  Agri/Bio  1
147014053045  Kawethei Sa Girls  Eng/Lit  1
147014053051  Kyevaluki Sec  Maths/Phy  1
147014053170  Mbusyani Mixed  Geo/Kisw  1
147014053251  Miu ABC Kiamba Sec  Bio/Chem  1
147014053009  St. Francis Misyani Girls  Bst/Maths  1
147014053031  St. Mary’s Mukunike Sec  Geo/Maths  1
10  147014053236  St. Michael Unyuani Sec  Eng/Lit  1
11  147014053059  The SA Imilini Sec  Bio/Chem  1
TOTAL  11

 

MWALA SUBCOUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014053089  AIC Kunikila Sec  Eng/Lit  1
147014053238  Kamwala Sec  Maths/Phy  1
147014053078  Katheka Sec  CRE/Hist  1
147014053261  Kawaa Sec  Maths/Phy  1
147014053207  Kikaso Sec  Geo/Maths  1
147014053362  Kitile Sec  Agri/Bio  1
147014053077  Kiundwani Sec  Bio/Chem  1
147014053020  Kyethivo Girls Sec  Bio/Geo  1
147014053224  Makaalu Sec  Hist/Kisw  1
10  147014053239  Matulani Sec  Maths/Phy  1
11  147014053098  Miseleni Sec  Geo/Maths  1
12  147014053206  Muthei Sec  Bio/Chem  1
13  147014053101  Muusini S.A.Sec  Eng/Lit  1
14  147014053319  Mwaasua Sec  Chem/Maths  1
15  147014053012  Mwala School  Bst/CRE  1
16  147014053066  St. Augustine Mbiuni Sec  Bio/Chem  1
17  147014053121  St. John’s High Sch Kangii  Agri/Bio  1
18  147014053133  St. Peter’s Kwandoo Sec  CRE/Kisw  1
19  147014053290  St. Stephen Musaalani Sec  Maths/Phy  1

 

Page 40

20  147014053311  St.Pius Sec Sch Kaitha  Maths/Phy  1
21  147014053134  St.Stephen Sec Sch Masii  Agri/Bio  1
TOTAL  21

 

KATHIANI SUBCOUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014053102  Kaani Lions Girls Sec Sch  Chem/Maths  1
147014053202  Kaewa Sec Sch  Bio/Chem  1
147014053196  Kaiani Sec Sch  Bst/Geo  1
147014053099  Kaliluni Girls Sec Sch  Agri/Chem  1
147014053028  Kathiani Boys  Hist/Kisw  1
147014053306  Kauti Sec Sch  Geo/Kisw  1
147014053179  Kinyau Sec Sch  Maths/Phy  1
147014053113  Kituvu Sec Sch  Chem/Maths  1
147014053047  Mitaboni Girls  Comp/…  1
10  147014053056  Ngoleni Sec Sch  CRE/Kisw  1
11  147014053276  Nthunguni Sec Sch  Agri/Bio  1
12  147014053038  S.A Kitie Sec Sch  Home Science/…  1
13  147014053315  St. Benedict Kituli  Agri/Bio  1
14  147014053199  St. Vincent Imilini  CRE/Kisw  1
TOTAL  14
ALSO READ:  If You Are Not An Intern Do Not Expect Interview Invitation

 

MASINGA SUBCOUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014053208  Eendei Sec Sch  Agri/Bio  1
147014053159  Iiani Kivaa Sec Sch  Geo/Kisw  1
147014053279  Isyukoni Mixed Sec  Eng/Lit  1
147014053240  Kakuku Sec Sch  Agri/Bio  1
147014053253  Kamunyu Sec Sch  Bst/Geo  1
147014053285  Kangonde Sec Sch  Bst/Geo  1
147014053130  Kaseve Sec Sch  Maths/Phy  1
147014053286  Kituneni Sec Sch  Maths/Phy  1
147014053060  Kivaa Sec Sch  Agri/Bio  1

 

Page 41

10  147014053185  Kwawanzilu Sec Sch  Comp/…  1
11  147014053255  Kyondoni Sec Sch  Bst/Geo  1
12  147014053063  Mananja Sec Sch  Bio/Chem  1
13  147014053024  Masinga Girls  CRE/Geo  1
14  147014053228  Mukusu Sec Sch  Maths/Phy  1
15  147014053148  Musingini Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
16  147014053158  Nzukini Sec Sch  Agri/Bio  1
TOTAL  16

 

MAKUENI COUNTY 

KATHONZWENI SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014043151 Kavingoni Sec  Eng/Lit  1
147014043325  Kanthiitu Sec  Bst/Geo  1
147014043124  Kanthuni Sec  Hist/Kisw  1
147014043299  Katangini Mixed Day  Bst/Maths  1
147014043200  Kathamboni Sec  Maths/Phy  1
147014043286  Katithi Sec Sch  CRE/Kisw  1
147014043054  Kitise Sec  CRE/Kisw  1
147014043015  kitonguni  CRE/Hist  1
147014043243  Kiuuku Sec  Agri/Bio  1
10  147014043320  Kwakavisi Mixed Sec Sch  CRE/Hist  1
11  147014043379  Mavindini Girls  Hist/Kisw  1
12  147014043293  Munathi Sec  Bst/Maths  1
13  147014043069  Muusini Sec  Eng/Lit  1
14  147014043315  St Joseph Kitumbai  Maths/Phy  1
15  147014043157  St Josephs Ikaasu Sec  Bst/Maths  1
16  147014043313  St Jude Girls Sec  CRE/Geo  1
17  147014043053  St Peters Clavers  CRE/Kisw  1
18  147014043247  St Stephen Kanyonga Sec Sch  Maths/Phy  1

 

Page 42

19  147014043288  Thavu Sec  CRE/Kisw  1
20  147014043148  Yeemulwa Sec  Agri/Bio  1
TOTAL  20

 

KIBWEZI SUBCOUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014043032  Darajani Sec  Bio/Chem  1
147014043016  Kalulini High Sch  Comp/…  1
147014043234  Kalulu Sec  Maths/Phy  1
147014043276  Kamulalani Sec  Bio/Maths  1
147014043255  Kasue Girls  Geo/Maths  1
147014043138  Kiaoni Sec  CRE/Kisw  1
14701173143  Kisayani Girls  Maths/Phy  1
147014043105  Kithingiisyo Sec  Bst/Maths  1
147014043179  Kivuthini Sec  Bio/Maths  1
10  147014043336  Komboyoo Boys’ Sec  CRE/Kisw  1
11  147014043158  Kyanginywa Sec  CRE/Hist  1
12  147014043253  Kyanguli Mixed Sec  Bio/Chem  1
13  147014043287  Makutano Sec  CRE/Hist  1
14  147014043133  Masaku Ndogo Sec  Bio/Chem  1
15  147014043322  Masongaleni Sec  Hist/Kisw  1
16  147014043290  Mathulani Sec Sch  CRE/Hist  1
17  147014043316  Miangeni Sec  Bst/Geo  1
18  147014043160  Misuuni Sec  CRE/Kisw  1
19  147014043225  Molemuni Mixed  Chem/Maths  1
20  147014043036  Muthingiini Sec  CRE/Geo  1
21  147014043309  Mwitasyano Sec  Maths/Phy  1
22  147014043351  Ngaikini Sec Sch  CRE/Kisw  1
23  NEW  Ngokolani Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
24  147014043183  Ngwata Sec  Bio/Maths  1
25  147014043302  Nyayo Sec  Bio/Geo  1
26  147014043221  Nzoila Sec  CRE/Kisw  1
27  147014043278  Prof Kaloki Muthungue  Chem/Maths  1

 

Page 43

28  147014043285  Silanga Sec  Eng/Lit  1
29  147014043065  St Joseph Kibwezi Sch  Chem/Math, CRE/Hist  2
30  147014043237  St Martins Kyumani  Eng/Lit  1
31  147014043118  St Marys Kinyambu  Geo/Maths  1
32  147014043360  St Simon’s Mbuinzau Sec  CRE/Hist  1
33  147014043305  Tsavo West Sec  CRE/Hist  1
34  147014043291  Usalama Sec  CRE/Kisw  1
35  147014043270  Utini Sec Sch  CRE/Hist  1
36  147014043190  Yikitaa Sec  Hist/Kisw  1
TOTAL  37

 

KILUNGU SUBCOUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014043381  A.I.C Mumbuni Sec.  Bst/Maths  1
147014043213  A.I.C Mwaani Sec  Geo/Hist  1
147014043137  A.I.C Nunguni  Bst/Geo  1
147014043052  Ikalyoni Sec  Geo/Maths  1
147014043061  Inyokoni Sec  CRE/Hist  1
147014043087  Isovya Sec  Eng/Lit  1
147014043169  Katikomu Sec.  Eng/Lit  1
147014043091  Katulye Sec.  Maths/Phy  1
147014043220  Kavatanzou Sec.  Hist/Kisw  1
10  147014043008  Kilungu Boys  Agri/Bio  1
11  147014043035  Kithangathini Sec.  Maths/Phy  1
12  147014043327  Kyamuoso Central  Bst/Geo  1
13  147014043292  Kyang’a Sec.  Agri/Bio  1
14  147014043090  St. Patrick’S Kyamatheka  CRE/Geo  1
15  147014043372  St.Monica’S Wautu Sec.  Maths/Phy  1
TOTAL  15

 

MAKINDU SUBCOUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
NEW  Kalii Sec Sch  Bst/Maths  1

 

Page 44

14701173390  Kanaani Sec.  CRE/Geo  1
147014043355  Katulani Sec Sch  Hist/Kisw  1
147014043223  Kaunguni Sec  Agri/Chem  1
NEW  Kiambani Sec.  Chem/Maths  1
147014043034  Makindu Sec  Eng/Lit  1
147014043284  Masalani Makindu Secondary  Hist/Kisw  1
147014043140  Moi Girls High  Bio/Chem, CRE/Hist  2
147014043156  Mukameni Mixed  CRE/Hist  1
10  14701173279  Mutantheeu Sec.  Geo/Hist  1
11  14701173391  Ndindi Kitavi Sec.  CRE/Kisw  1
12  147014043121  Ngomano Sec  Bst/Geo  1
13  147014043084  Nguumo Boys Sec  Eng/Lit  1
14  147014043324  Nguumo Girls Sec  Bst/Geo  1
15  147014043271  Nthia Sec  Agri/Bio  1
16  147014043369  Salama Sec Sch  Chem/Maths  1
17  147014043130  St Annes Kiboko Girls  Agri/Bio  1
18  147014043201  Syumile A.I.C. Sec Sch  CRE/Kisw  1
19  147014043371  Yimwaa Sec Sch  Bio/Chem  1
TOTAL  20

 

MAKUENI SUBCOUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014043005  Kaumoni Boys Sec  Geo/Kisw  1
14701173132  St. Peters Makongo  Chem/Maths  1
147014043010  Makueni Boys  CRE/Kisw  1
147014043025  Ukia Girls  Agri/Bio  1
147014043029  Nguluni  Bst/Maths  1
147014043031  St. Lawrence Nziu  Comp/…  1
147014043040  Kitonyoni Sec  CRE/Kisw  1
147014043042  Kitandi Sec Sch  CRE/Kisw  1
147014043058  AIC Mukuyuni  Eng/Lit  1
10  147014043077  St. Pauls Kyamuthei  Hist/Kisw  1

 

Page 45

11  147014043083  Kasunguni Sec Sch  Geo/Hist  1
12  147014043108  Mwaani Boys  Eng/Lit  1
13  147014043110  Kyumu Sec  CRE/Hist  1
14  147014043141  A.I.C Mutulani  Eng/Lit  1
15  147014043146  Kyuasini Sec Sch  Comp/…  1
16  147014043198  Mwea Sec Sch  Hist/Kisw  1
17  147014043208  Nthangu Mixed  Hist/Kisw  1
18  147014043272  Kimuumo Sec  Hist/Kisw  1
TOTAL  18

 

MBOONI EAST SUBCOUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014043348  Mbimbini Sec Sch  Agri/Bio  1
147014043018  Kitondo Boys Sec  Eng/Lit  1
147014043039  Kisau Girls Sec Sch  CRE/Geo  1
147014043123  Mukimwani Sec Sch  Chem/Maths  1
147014043128  Miangeni Sec Sch  Bst/Geo  1
147014043129  Kiteta Gilrs Sec Sch  Agri/Bio  1
147014043184  Itulu Sec Sch  Hist/Kisw  1
147014043194  Mbukoni Sec Sch  CRE/Hist  1
147014043205  Ndumbi Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
10  147014043209  Miau Sec Sec  Eng/Lit  1
11  147014043260  St Barnabas Sec Sch  CRE/Hist  1
12  147014043294  Mituvu Sec Sch  Geo/Kisw  1
13  147014043337  AIC Ndithini Sec Sch  Bst/Maths  1
14  147014043346  Usalala Sec Sch  CRE/Kisw  1
TOTAL  14

 

MBOONI WEST SUBCOUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014043011  Mbooni Girls  Chem/Maths  1
147014043022  Utangwa Mixed Sec  Hist/Kisw  1
147014043044  Kiatineni Sec  Hist/Kisw  1

 

Page 46

147014043048  Kikima Sec  Maths/Phy 1
147014043057  Mavindu Sec  Chem/Maths 1
147014043063  Tututha Sec  CRE/Kisw 1
147014043064  Mukaatini Sec  Agri/Bio 1
147014043078  Kithungo Sec  Chem/Maths 1
147014043153  Kikiini Sec  Chem/Maths 1
10  147014043173  Kyamithenge Sec  Chem/Maths 1
11  147014043180  Kilyungi Sec  Maths/Phy 1
12  147014043188  Malaa Sec  Eng/Lit 1
13  147014043191  Mbooni AIC Girls Sec  Chem/Maths 1
14  147014043192  Kusyongali Sec  Chem/Maths 1
15  147014043218  Mumani Sec Sch  Maths/Phy 1
16  147014043236  Syathani Sec  Maths/Phy 1
17  147014043248  Imale School  Eng/Lit 1
18  147014043251  Wanzauni Sec  Chem/Maths 1
19  147014043256  Utangwa Girls Sec  Chem/Maths 1
20  147014043267  Syiluni Sec Sch  Agri/Bio 1
21  147014043268  Kyanguma Sec  Eng/Lit 1
22  147014043277  Itetani Girls  Chem/Maths 1
23  147014043329  Kinyee Sec  Geo/Maths 1
24  147014043349  Uvuu Sec  Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL  24

 

MUKAA SUBCOUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER 
147014043070  Mulumini Sec Sch  Bst/Geo 
147014043182  Kwakiketi Sec Sch  CRE/Hist 
147014043298  Kiongwani Girls  CRE/Kisw 
147014043019  Maiani S.A Sec Sch  Agri/Bio 
147014043043  Kiongwani Boys  Eng/Lit 
147014043120  Kitaingo Sec Sch  Maths/Phy 
147014043122  Kiu Sec Sch  CRE/Hist 
147014043382  Muua Sec Sch  Bio/Agri  1

 

Page 47

147014043149  Kamuthini Sec Sch  Geo/Kisw  1
TOTAL  9

 

NZAUI SUBCOUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
14701173283  Masue Sec  Bst/Maths  1
147014043012  Mathiliku Boys  Bio/Chem  1
147014043014  Mulala Girls  Maths/Phy  1
147014043021  Kikumini Sec  Geo/Hist  1
147014043062  Nduundune Sec  Eng/Lit  1
147014043076  Muambwani Sec  Bst/Maths  1
147014043088  Kalamba Sec  Bst/Maths  1
147014043099  Mweini Sec  Hist/Kisw  1
147014043139  Kilili Sec  Geo/Kisw  1
10  147014043144  Ndwaani Sec Sch  Bst/Kisw  1
11  147014043177  Kiliku Sec  Eng/Lit  1
12  147014043195  Vulueni Sec  Chem/Maths  1
13  147014043212  Thithi Sec Sch  Bst/Maths  1
TOTAL  13

 

MARSABIT COUNTY 

CHALBI SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014063010  Chalbi Boys  Bio/Chem  1
147014063019  Hon. Isacko Boys  Bio/Chem  1
TOTAL  2

 

MARSABIT SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014063001  Marsabit Boys  CRE/Hist  1
147014063013  Marsbit Mixed  Comp/…  1
147014063016  Dibayu High  Bio/Chem  1

 

Page 48

TOTAL  3

 

MOYALE SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014093001  Moyale Boys Sec  Agri/Bio  1
147014093002  Moyale Girls  Geo/Hist  1
147014093004  Manyatta Mixed  CRE/Hist  1
147014093006  Butiye Mixed Sec  Chem/Maths  1
147014093007  Sessi Mixed  Maths/Phy  1
147014093012  Moyale Township Sec  Chem/Maths  1
147014093014  Bori Juction Sec Sch  CRE/Geo  1
TOTAL  7

 

LAISAMIS SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014063005  Loglogo Girls  Maths/Phy  1
147014063020  Ngurunit Mixed  CRE/Hist  1
TOTAL  2

 

LOIYANGALANI SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014063023  Kulal Girls  CRE/Kisw  1
TOTAL  1

 

MERU COUNTY 

BUURI EAST SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014083117  Buuri High Sch  Eng/Lit  1
147014083036  Kibirichia Girls  Eng/Lit  1
147014083175  Mburugiti Mixed Sec Day  Agri/Bio  1
147014083135  Mitoone Mixed Day Sec Sch  Agri/Bio  1
147014083125  Ncoroiboro Sec  Eng/Lit  1

 

Page 49

147014083102  Ntugi Mixed Day Sec Sch  CRE/Hist  1
147014083034  Ruiri Girls  Geo/Kisw  1
TOTAL  7

 

BUURI WEST SUBCOUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014083159  Angaine Mixed Day Sec  Hist/Kisw  1
147014083165  Ontulili Mixed Day  CRE/Hist  1
147014083181  Ntirimiti Mixed Sec Sch  Bst/Geo  1
TOTAL  3

 

IGEMBE CENTRAL SUBCOUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014113214  Akirang’Ondu Sec  Bio/Chem  1
147014113153  Akuune Day Sec  Geo/Maths  1
147014113003  Burieruri Sec Sch  Agri/Bio  1
147014113175  Kanaathu Mixed Day Sec  CRE/Kisw  1
147014113087  Kangeta Day  CRE/Hist  1
147014113006  Kangeta Girls Sec. Sch  CRE/Kisw  1
147014113188  Kanjoo Mixed Day Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
147014113112  Karama Antuamuo Seco Sch  CRE/Hist  1
147014113152  Kathathene Sec Sch  Chem/Maths  1
10  147014113066  Kaurine Mixed Day  CRE/ Kisw  1
11  147014113103  Kieiya  Eng/Lit  1
12  147014113037  Kilimamungu Mixed Sec Sch  CRE/Hist  1
13  147014113136  Kithare Day Sec Sch  Bio/Chem  1
14  147014113102  Kkaaru  Eng/Lit  1
15  147014113312  Kongo Kamau Day Mixed Sec Sch  Hist/Kisw  1
16  147014113084  Mathiandui Sec Sch  Geo/Maths  1
17  147014113181  Mathirine Sec Sch  Hist/Kisw  1
18  147014113134  Mukululu Day  Eng/Lit  1

 

Page 50

19  147014113177  Muringene Day Sec Sch  Maths/Phy  1
20  147014113005  Njia Boys High Sch  Bio/Maths  1
21  147014113069  Nkinyanga Sec Sch  Agri/Bio  1
22  147014113144  Nthambiro Mixed Day Sec  Bio/Chem  1
23  147014113029  Ntuene Sec Sch  Comp/…  1
24  147014113162  Ntuti Day  Hist/Kisw  1
25  147014113120  St. James Sec Sch- Limbuku  Bio/Chem  1
26  147014113056  Thimbili Day  Agri/Bio  1
27  147014113036  Thitha Sec Sch  Maths/Phy  1
TOTAL  27

 

IGEMBE NORTH SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014113147  Anjalu Mixed Day Secondary  CRE/Hist  1
147014113017  Antuambui Boys  Comp/…  1
147014113054  K.K Baithai Sec  Geo/Maths  1
147014113127  Karichu Day Sec Sch  Chem/Maths  1
147014113038  Kathanga Sec Sch  Geo/Kisw  1
147014113055  Kithetu Mixed Day  Bst/Maths  1
147014113100  Linjoka Day Sec Sch  Maths/Phy  1
147014113123  Mburanjiru Mixed Day  CRE/Kisw  1
10  147014113125  Miriki Mixed Sec  Bst/Geo  1
11  147014113007  Mutuati Sec Sch  CRE/Hist  1
14  147014113044  Mwerongundu Sec Sch.  Eng/Lit, Geo/Math  2
15  147014113043  Naathu Girls Sec  Geo/Hist  1
17  147014113130  Nairuru Sec Sch  Maths/Phy  1
19  147014113048  Ngukwine Sec  CRE/Hist  1
20  147014113035  Nkanda Sec Sch  Maths/Phy  1
21  147014113026  Ntunene Girls  Bst/Maths  1
22  147014113107  St. Mary’S Ntanki Mixed Day Sec  Bio/Chem  1
TOTAL  18

 

Page 51

IGEMBE SOUTH SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014113034  Auki Sec Sch  Agri/Bio  1
147014113099  Gitura Mixed Day Sec Sch  Agri/Bio  1
147014113001  Igembe Boys Sec Sch  Comp/…  1
147014113143  Itumi Day Sec Sch  Bst/Maths  1
147014113019  Kiegoi Day Sec Sch.  Agri/Bio  1
147014113137  Kindani Mixed Sec Sch  Agri/Bio  1
147014113081  Maua Girls Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
147014113172  Maua Mixed Day Sec Sch  CRE/Kisw  1
147014113027  St.Ritas Amwamba Girls  Agri/Bio  1
10  147014113142  Ugoti Day Sec  Bst/Maths  1
TOTAL  10

 

IMENTI NORTH SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014083172  Gachanka Mixed Day Sec  Eng/Lit  1
147014083016  Gikumene Girls Sec Sch  CRE/Hist  1
147014083014  Kaaga Girls  Hist/Kisw  1
147014083018  Kaaga Boys Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
147014083143  Kinoru Day Mixed Sec Sch  Maths/Phy  1
147014083092  Kirige Day Sec  Bst/Maths  1
147014083031  Kirige High Sch  Agri/Bio  1
147014083006  Mulathankari Girls High Sch  Eng/Lit  1
147014083040  Mulathankaru Day  Bst/Geo  1
10  147014083038  Munithu Girls  Eng/Lit  1
11  147014083136  Mwiteria Mixed Day Sec  Chem/Maths  1
12  147014083047  Nthimbiri Sec  CRE/Hist  1
13  147014083063  Rwanyange Day Sec  Agri/Bio  1
14  147014083035  Thuura Boys  Geo/Maths  1
15  147014083164  Thuura Mixed Day  Eng/Lit  1
TOTAL  15

 

Page 52

IMENTI SOUTH SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014083120  Blessed Joseph Gerald Day Sec Sch  Maths/Phy  1
147014083061  Gakuuni Girls High  Agri/Bio  1
147014083067  Igandene Mixed Day Sec  Bst/Maths  1
147014083011  Igandene Sec Sch  Maths/Phy  1
147014083029  Kathera Boys  Bst/Maths  1
147014083052  Kathera Girls Sec Sch  Bst/Geo  1
147014083023  Kithangari Girls  Bio/Chem  1
147014083020  Kithatu Girls Sec Sch  Agri/Bio  1
147014083088  Kithunguri Day Sec  CRE/Hist  1
10  147014083078  Machikine Girls Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
11  147014083071  Mikumbune Sec.  Geo/Hist  1
12  147014083021  Miruriiri Boys Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
13  147014083116  Mutunguru Mixed Sec  CRE/Hist  1
14  147014083012  Nkuene Boys Sec School  Maths/Phy  1
15  147014083019  Nkuene Girls High School  Bio/Geo  1
16  147014083073  Ntharene  CRE/Geo  1
17  147014083126  Upper Mikumbune  CRE/Geo  1
18  147014083056  Uruku Girls Sec  Bst/Maths  1
19  147014083114  Yururu Day Sec Sch  Maths/Phy  1
20  147014083030  Yururu Girls  Agri/Bio  1
TOTAL  20

 

MERU CENTRAL SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014083008  Abothuguchi Boys  Bst/Maths  1
147014083054  Gaitu Sec  Geo/Maths  1
147014083025  Githongo Boys Sec  Hist/Kisw  1
147014083058  Kaongo Girls Sec Sch  Bio/Chem  1
147014083091  Kariene Mixed Day Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1

 

Page 53

147014083069  Karugwa Girls  Bst/Maths  1
147014083024  Katheri Boys Sec Sch  Comp/…  1
147014083046  Keeru Boys  Eng/Lit  1
147014083123  Kianthumbi Mixed Sec  CRE/Kisw  1
10  147014083048  Kinjo Girls.  Geo/Kisw  1
11  147014083055  Kirigara Girls  Agri/Bio  1
12  147014083013  Kithirune Girls’ Sec Sch  Geo/Kisw  1
13  147014083101  Kithirune Mixed Day  Bst/Maths  1
14  147014083090  Mugambone Day Mixed Day Sch  CRE/Hist  1
15  147014083119  Muthangene Day Sec  Eng/Lit  1
16  147014083017  Mwanganthia  Eng/Lit  1
17  147014083110  Ntonyero Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
18  147014083050  Ruiga Girls Sec  Agri/Bio  1
19  147014083002  Ruiga Mixed Day Sec Sch  CRE/Kisw  1
20  147014083005  Tabata Mixed Day  Hist/Kisw  1
TOTAL  20

 

TIGANIA CENTRAL SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014113088  Amugaa Day  Bio/Chem  1
147014113064  Ankamia Day Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
147014113159  DEB Kiguma Mixed Day Sec  Geo/Hist  1
147014113011  Kaliene Sec Sch  Bio/Chem  1
147014113171  Kaluli Mixed Day Sec  Maths/Phy  1
147014113070  Kiguchwa Mixed Day Sec Sch  Bio/Chem  1
147014113135  King’o Mixed  Maths/Phy  1
147014113122  MCK Kaathi Bukwang Day Mixed Sec  Agri/Bio  1
147014113004  Mikinduri Girls’ Girls  Bio/Chem  1
10  147014113110  Mukono Mixed Day  Agri/Bio  1
11  147014113014  Rware Girls  Maths/Phy  1

 

Page 54

TOTAL  11

 

TIGANIA EAST SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014113097  D.E.B Mbaranga Mixed Day Sec Sch  Agri/Bio  1
147014113068  EAPC Rumanthi Girls Sec Sch  CRE/Hist  1
147014113108  Lailuba Sec Sch  Bio/Chem  1
147014113111  Marega Mixed Day  Agri/Bio  1
147014113166  MCS Kirima Mixed Day Secondary  Geo/Kisw  1
147014113052  Mucii Mukuru M D Sec  CRE/Hist  1
147014113096  Ntirutu Mixed Sec Sch  Bst/Geo  1
147014113119  Thuuria Mixed Day  Maths/Phy  1
TOTAL  8

 

TIGANIA WEST SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014113047  Akithi Girls  Comp/…  1
147014113148  K.K.Lumbi Mixed Day Sec Sch  Maths/Phy  1
147014113105  Kaamu Mixed Day Sec Sch  Bst/Maths  1
147014113093  Kaliati Day Sec Sch  CRE/Kisw  1
147014113151  Kamaroo Mixed Day Sec  Agri/Bio  1
147014113012  Kanjalu Girls Sec Sch  Agri/Bio  1
147014113141  Kibiru Mixed Day  Eng/Lit  1
147014113022  Kibuline Sec  Comp/…  1
147014113010  Kimachia Secsch  Eng/Lit  1
10  147014113013  Kitheo  Hist/Kisw  1
11  147014113051  Kunene Mixed Day Secsch  Eng/Lit  1
12  147014113132  Machegene Day  Eng/Lit  1
13  147014113131  Makandi Mixed Day Sec  Bst/Maths  1

 

Page 55

14  147014113039  Miathene Mixed Day  Geo/Hist  1
15  147014113009  St Luke’S Boys Sec Sch  Agri/Bio  1
16  147014113133  Twale Day Sec School  CRE/Kisw  1
TOTAL  16

 

THARAKA NITHI COUNTY 

THARAKA SOUTH SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014123008  Chiakariga Girls’ Sec.  Agri/Bio  1
147014123004  Gatunga Boys’ Sec.  Agri/Geo  1
147014123018  Karocho Sec. School  Geo/Hist  1
147014123010  Matheri Boys’ Sec.  CRE/Kisw  1
147014123003  Tharaka Boys’ Sec.  Maths/Phy  1
147014123042  Tonya mixed day  Eng/Lit  1
TOTAL  6

 

THARAKA NORTH SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014123040  Kabuabua Girls  Bst/Maths  1
TOTAL  1

 

IGAMBANGOMBE SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014133066  A C K Kaanwa  Hist/Kisw  1
147014133084  Itugururu Sec  CRE/Kisw  1
147014133028  Kajuki Sec  Bst/Maths  1
147014133001  St Teresa Kanthanje  Chem/Maths  1
TOTAL  4

 

MAARA SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147014133004  Chogoria Boys  CRE/Hist, Bst/Math  2

 

Page 56

147014133007  Chogoria Girls’ High  CRE/Hist 1
147014133012  Igwanjau Sec Sch  Geo/Maths 1
147014133023  Iruma Girls  Agri/Bio, CRE/Hist 2
147014133074  Itara Mixed  Bst/Maths 1
147014133077  Kabui Sec  Chem/Maths 1
147014133013  Kajiunduthi High Sch  Bst/Math 1
147014133065  Kianjagi Mixed Sec  Agri/Bio 1
147014133063  Kieni Mixed  Bio/Maths 1
10  147014133018  Kiini High  Agri/Bio, CRE/Hist 2
11  147014133052  Kimuchia Sec  Bio/Chem 1
12  147014133016  Kiurani Boys High Sch  Bst/Geo, Eng/Lit 2
13  147014133056  Makuri Girls  CRE/Geo, Hist/Kisw 2
14  147014133041  Mugona Girls  Chem/Maths 1
15  147014133019  Muthambi Boys  Hist/Kisw 1
16  147014133006  Muthambi Girls High  CRE/Kisw, Bst/Geo 2
17  147014133044  Ndumbini Sec Sch  Geo/Kisw 1
18  147014133037  Ngaita Girls’  Eng/Lit 1
19  147014133029  Nturiri Boys  Hist/Kisw 1
20  147014133027  Olom Girls Magundu  Bio/Chem, Chem/Math 2
21  147014133059  St.Anne Girls’  Geo/Hist 1
22  147014133025  Thigaa Sec  Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL  29

 

MERU SOUTH SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER 
147014133054  Chuka Boys  German/… 
147014133008  Chuka Girls  Eng/Lit 
147014133046  Ibiriga Sec.  Hist/Kisw 
147014133038  Ikawa Sec  Bst/Maths, Geo/Hist 
147014133005  Ikuu Boys  Eng/Lit 
147014133011  Ikuu Girls  Bst/Geo 
147014133045  Kiamuriuki Mixed  Agri/Bio, Bst/Geo 
147014133053  Kiangondu Sec  Hist/Kisw  1

 

Page 57

147014133036  Kibumbu Day  Bio/Chem  1
10  147014133093  Kigogo Sec  Eng/Lit  1
11  147014133060  Magumoni Day  Eng/Lit  1
12  147014133010  Mukuuni Boys  CRE/Hist  1
13  147014133035  Mutaaruni Sec  Hist/Kisw  1
14  147014133014  Njuri Sec  Agri/Bio  1
TOTAL  16

 

NAIROBI COUNTY 

WESTLANDS SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147011013032  Hospital Hill Boys Sec Sch  Maths/Phy  1
147011013078  Highridge Girls Sec Sch CRE/Geo  1
147011013025  Nairobi Sch  Bio/Chem  1
147011013036  St Georges Girls Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
147011013095  Kabete Vet Lab Mixed Sec Sch  Agri/Bio  1
147011013093  Loresho Mixed Day Sec Sch  Chem/Maths  1
147011013030  Kangemi Sec Sch  Maths/Phy  1
147011013060  Lavington Sec Sch  Bst/Maths  1
147011013092  Farasi lane Sec Sch  Maths/Chem  1
TOTAL  9

 

LANGATA SUBCOUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147011013026  Langata High Boys Boarding Sec Sch  Kisw/CRE  1
147011013075  Langata Barracks Mixed Sec Sch  Bst/Maths  1
147011013076  Karen C Girls Boarding Sec Sch  Hist/Kisw  1

 

Page 58

TOTAL  3

 

KIBRA SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147011013022  Upper Hill Boys Boarding Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
147011013080  Shadrack Kimalel Mixed Day Sec Sch  Hist/Kisw  1
147011013051  Kibra Mixed Day Sec Sec  Chem/Maths  1
147011013008  Moi Girls Boarding Sec Sch  CRE/Hist  1
147011013059  Olympic Sec Sch  Bio/Chem  1
147011013072  Raila Educational Centre  CRE/Kisw  1
TOTAL  6

 

STAREHE SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147011013004  Jamhuri High Boys Day/Boarding Sec Sch  Maths/PHY  1
147011013017  Dr. Ribeiro Parklands Boys Boarding Sec Sch Geo/Hist  1
147011013062  Pumwani Girls Boarding Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
147011013065  CGHU Mixed Day Sec Sch  Maths/Phy  1
147011013009  Ngara Girls Boarding Sec Sch  Eng/LIT  1
147011013011  Pumwani Boys Boarding Sec Sch  Bst/Comp  1
147011013003  Pangani Girls Sec Sch  Agri/Bio  1
TOTAL  7

 

MATHARE SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147011013097  Huruma Mixed Day Sec Sch  Maths/Bio  1

 

Page 59

147011013055  Ndururuno Sec Sch  Maths/Phy  1
147011013096  Mathari Mixed Sec Sch  Bst/Geo  1
147011013019  St. Teresa Girls Sec Sch  Chem/Maths  1
TOTAL  4

 

DAGORETTI SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147011013002  Dagoretti High Boys Boarding/Day Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
147011013056  Dagoretti Mixed Day Sec Sch  Chem/Bio  1
147011013082  Beth Mugo Mixed Day Sec Sch  Bst/Maths  1
147011013033  Nembu Girls High Sch CRE/Kisw  1
147011013031  Ruthimitu Mixed Day Sec Sch  Bst/Hist  1
147011013012  Precious Blood Riruta Girls Boarding Sec Sch  Agri/Bio  1
147011013023  Lenana Sch  Bst/Maths  1
TOTAL  7

 

KAMUKUNJI SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147011013046  Kamukunji Mixed Sec Sch Maths/Phy  1
147011013063  OLM Shauri Moyo Girls Boarding Sec Sch  CRE/Geo  1
147011013005  Eastleigh High  Bio/Maths  1
147011013044  Uhuru Boys Boarding Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
147011013045  Maina Wanjigi Mixed Day Sec Sch  CRE/Hist  1
147011013028  Moi Forces Academy  Chem/Maths  1
147011013018  St.Teresa Boys Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1

 

ALSO READ:  TSC to Conduct Mass Deployment of P1 Primary Teachers to Junior Secondary

Page 60

TOTAL  7

 

NJIRU SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147011013079  Ruai Girls Day Sec Sch  Bst/Geo  1
147011013068  Jehova Jireh Mixed Day Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
147011013066  Ushirika Sec Mixed Day Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
147011013048  Dr. Mwenje Sec Sch  Chem/Maths  1
147011013050  Muhuri Muchiri Boys Boarding Sec Sch  Maths/Phy  1
147011013014  Mihango Sec Sch  Chem/Maths  1
147011013043  Nile Sec Special  Hsc/…  1
TOTAL  7

 

EMBAKASI SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147011013077  Mwangaza Mixed Day Sec Sch  Comp/….  1
147011013071  Kayole South Mixed Day Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
147011013047  The Komarock Mixed Day Sec Sch  Agri/Bio  1
147011013015  Utawala Mixed Day Sec  CRE/Hist  1
147011013067  Peter Kibukosya Sec Sch  CRE/Geo  1
147011013069  Embakasi Garisson Sec Sch  Chem/Maths  1
TOTAL  6

 

MAKADARA SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147011013001  Aquinas Boys Boarding Sec Sch Bst/Comp  1

 

Page 61

147011013007  Huruma Girls Boarding Sec Sch  Geo/Kisw  1
147011013049  Makongeni Mixed Day Sec Sch  CRE/Kisw  1
147011013006  Highway Boys Boarding Sec.  Eng/Lit  1
147011013073  St. Annes Girls Boarding Sec Sch  Comp/Maths  1
147011013087  Star Of Hope Mixed Day Sec Sch  Bio/Chem  1
147011013010  Ofafa Jericho Sec Sch  Geo/Hist  1
147011013037  Buruburu Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
TOTAL  8

 

KASARANI SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147011013083  Garden Estate Mixed Day Sec Sch.  Maths/Phy  1
147011013052  Clay City Mixed Day Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
147011013074  Kariobangi North Girls Day Sec Sch  Bio/Chem  1
147011013034  Ruaraka High School  Bio/Chem,  1
147011013029  Kamiti Mixed Day Sec School  Eng/Lit  1
147011013084  Mwiki Mixed Day Sec  Agri/Bio  1
147011013090  Kiwanja Mixed Day Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
14071013064  Baba Dogo SecSch  Eng/Lit  1
147011013085  Hon.Njoroge Mixed Day Sec School  Eng/Lit  1
TOTAL  9

 

NORTH EASTERN REGION 

Page 62

WAJIR COUNTY 

WAJIR SOUTH SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147015033021  Leheley Mixed Day/Boarding Sec Sch  Bst/Geo  1
147015033044  Burder Sec Sch  Arabic/IRE  1
TOTAL  2

 

WAJIR WEST COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147015033018  Ademsajida Mixed Day Sec Sch  Maths/Phy, Arabic/IRE  2
147015033030  Wagalla Boys Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
147015033011  Hon. Khalif Girls Boarding Sec Sch  Geo/Kisw, Arabic/IRE  2
147015033043  Arbajahan Mixed Day/Boarding Sec Sch  Eng/Lit, Maths/Phy  2
147015033007  Griftu Boys Sec Sch  Bst/Maths  1
147015033028  Hadado Boys Sec Sch  Maths/PhY  1
147015033035  Lagboqol Mixed Boarding Sec Sch  Hist/Kisw  1
147015033047  Garsekhoftu Sec Sch  IRE/…  1
TOTAL  11

 

WAJIR NORTH SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147015033004  Bute Boys Secondary School  Maths/Phy, Agri/Bio  2
147015033032  Bute Mixed Day Secondary  Hist/Kisw,  1
147015033016  Bute Girls Sec Sch  Comp/Maths  1
147015033045  Danaba Mixed Day Secondary  Bio/Chem  1
TOTAL  5

 

Page 63

BUNA SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147015033013  Buna Boys Boarding Secondary School  Bio/Chem, IRE/Hist  2
147015033024  Korondille Boys Boarding Secondary  Bst/Geo  1
147015033025  Buna Girls Sec Sch  Arabic/IRE  1
TOTAL  4

 

HABASWEIN SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147015033005  Habaswein Boys Boarding Sec Sch  Geo/Kisw, Eng/Lit  2
147015033017  Abakore Mixed Day/Boarding Sec Sch  Arabic/IRE, Hist/Kisw  2
147015033040  Senior Chief Ogle Girls Boarding Sec Sch  Eng/Lit, Hist/Kisw  2
147015033037  Sabuli Mixed Day/Boarding Sec Sch  Agri/Bio, Geo/Bst  2
147015033014  Habaswein Mixed Day Sec Sch  Hist/Kisw, Maths/Phy  2
147015033048  Sheikh Omar Mixed Day Sec Sch  Geo/IRE  1
147015033015  Biyamathow Mixed Day/Boarding Sec Sch  Bio/Chem  1
147015033020  Insha’Allah Mixed Day Sec. Sch  Bst/Maths  1
TOTAL  13

 

WAJIR EAST SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147015033022  Makaror Mixed Day Sec Sch  Maths/Phy, Eng/Lit  2

 

Page 64

147015033029  Shalletey Mixed Day Sec Sch  Maths/Phy, Bst/Maths, Hist/Kisw  3
147015033006  Furaha Mixed Sec Sch  Bio/Chem, Geo/Kisw  2
147015033001  Wajir High School  Chem/Phy, Comp/….  2
147015033003  Wajir Girls Boarding Sec Sch  Chem/Maths, Eng/Lit  2
147015033009  Waberi Mixed Day Sec Sch  Bst/Geo, Maths/Phy  2
147015033033  Barwaqo Mixed Day Sec Sch  Hist/Kisw, Bst/Maths  2
147015033019  Ahmed Liban Mixed Day Sec Sch  Agri/Bio  1
147015033042  Volunteer Day Girls Sec Sch  Bst/Maths, IRE/Arabic, Bio/Chem  3
10  147015033034  Jogbaru Girls Day Sec Sch  Bst/Maths, Geo/Kisw  2
11  147015033023  Wajir Bor Boys Boarding Sec Sch  Bio/Maths  1
12  147015032006  Wajir Deaf Sec Sch  Eng/Lit/KSL  1
13  147015033046  Riba Girls Sec Sch  Bio/Chem, Bst/Maths  2
14  147015033008  Khorofa Harar Sec Sch  Geo/Kisw  1
TOTAL  26

 

ELDAS SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147015033041  Elnur Mixed Day/Boarding Sec Sch  Eng/Lit, Math/bst  2
147015033038  Tulatula Boys Boarding Sec Sch  Hist/Kisw, Chem/Math  2
147015033036  Eldas Girls Boarding Sec Sch  Geo/Kisw, Bst/Maths  2
147015033012  Eldas Sec Sch  Bst/Geo  1
TOTAL  7

 

TARBAJ SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147015033027  Mansa Boys Boarding Sec Sch  Eng/Lit, Agri/Bio  2

 

Page 65

147015033026  Tarbaj Boys Sec Sch  Eng/Lit, Bst/Geo  2
147015033010  Kutulo Mixed Day/Boarding Sec Sch  Arabic/IRE, Hist/Kisw  2
147015033031  Sarman Boys Boarding Sec Sch  Bst/Geo  1
147015033049  Ileys Mixed Day Sec Sch  Arabic/IRE  1
147015033050  Haragal Girls Boarding Sec Sch  Bio/Chem  1
TOTAL  9

 

MANDERA COUNTY 

MANDERA EAST 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147015023001  Mandera Boys Sec Sch  Bst/Geo, Kisw/Geo, Kisw/Hist  3
147015023006  Moi Mandera Girls Sec. Sch.  Geo/Maths, Hist/Kisw  2
147015023032  Kamor Mixed Sec. Sch  Bst/Comp, Agri/Bio  2
147015023021  Buruburu Day Boys Sec Sch  Hist/Kisw, Arabic/IRE  2
147015023039  Duse Boys Secondary School  Chem/Maths  1
147015023011  Arabia Boys Sec. Sch.  Geo/Kisw  1
147015023030  Neboi Boys Boarding Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
147015023025  Khadija Girls Day Secondary School  Maths/Phy  1
147015023042  Aresa Girls Boarding Sec  Arabic/IRE  1
10  147015023020  Hareri Mixed Sec Sch  Arabic/IRE  1
11  147015023037  Khalalio Girls Secondary School  Eng/Lit  1
12  147015023048  Buruburu Girls Sec Sch  Agri/Bio  1
13  147015023019  Khalalio Boys Sec Sch  Bst/Geo  1
14  147015023007  Arabia Girls Sec Sch  Arabic/IRE  1
15  147015023047  Kamor Day Girls Secondary  Eng/Lit  1

 

Page 66

16  147015023040  Mandera Dimtu Girls Day Sec Sch  Eng/Lit, Kisw/IRE  2
17  147015023050  Shashasey Boys Sec Sch  Bst/Geo  1
TOTAL  23

 

LAFEY SUBCOUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147015023009  Lafey Boys Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
147015023033  Gari Boys Boarding Sec Sch  Geo/Kisw  1
147011093055  Lafey Girls Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
TOTAL  3

 

MANDERA NORTH SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147015023002  Sheikh Ali High School  Bst/Geo, Comp/Phy  2
147015023003  Rhamu Day Sec Sch  Arabic/IRE  1
147015023027  Rhamu Dimtu Boys Sec Sch  Chem/Phy  1
147015023008  Rhamu Girls Sec School  Hist/Kisw  1
147015023038  Libin Nomadic Girls Boarding Sec Sch  Hst/Kisw  1
147015023018  Ashabito Boys Secondary  Bst/Geo  1
147015023022  Ashabito Girls Sec Sch  IRE/Kisw  1
147015023052 Daua River Day Sec Sch  Kisw/Hist  1
147015023045 Olla Boys Sec Sch  Geo/Kisw  1
TOTAL  10

 

MANDERA CENTRAL SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147015023016  Darul Hikma Mixed Day Sec Sch  Maths/Chem, Eng/Lit  2
147015023004  Elwak Boys Boarding Sec Sch  Eng/Lit, Bio/Maths  2

 

Page 67

147015023028  Borehole 11 Mixed Day Sec. Sch  Bst/Maths  1
147015023023  Wargadud Boys Boarding Sec Sch  Ejng/Lit  1
147015023024  Elwak Girls Sec Sch  Arabic/IRE  1
147015023026  Shimbir Fatuma Mixed Day Sec Sch  Bst/Maths  1
147015023046  Gololbia Girls Sec Sch  Maths/Phy  1
147015023013  Chief M. Jari Sec Sch  Bst/Geo  1
147015023041  Kutulo Girls Sec Sch  Ejng/Lit  1
10  147015023054  Tawakal Mixed Day Sec Sch  Ksw/Geo  1
11  147015023031  El-Hagarsu Mixed Day Secondary Sch  Eng/Lit  1
12  147015023051  Fincharo Mixed Day Sec Sch  Bio/Chem  1
TOTAL  14

 

BANISA SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147015023015  Banisa Mixed Day Secondary School  Eng/Lit  1
147015023010  Wayam Secondary School  Hist/IRE  1
147015023043  Banisa Girls Secondary School  Geo/Kisw  1
147015023034  Malkamari Secondary School  Chem/Maths  1
147015023044  Kiliweheri Boys Sec Sch  Geo/Kisw  1
147011093056  Senior Chief Abdullahi Girls  Chem/Maths  1
147011093053  Guba Mixed Sec Sch  Bst/Maths  1
TOTAL  7

 

MANDERA WEST SUBCOUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147015023012  Takaba Girls Sec School  Agri/Bio  1

 

Page 68

147015023014  Takaba Mixed Day Secondary School  Bst/Geo  1
147015023029  Dandu Secondary School  Agri/Bio  1
147015023005  Takaba Boys Sec Sch  Bst/Maths, Agri/Bio  2
147015023036  Burduras Boys Secondary School  Maths/Chem  1
147015023035  Darwed Mixed Secondary School  Maths/Phy  1
147015023049  Gather Boarding Mixed Day/Boarding Sec Sch  Bio/Chem  1
147015023057  Haji Yussuf Girls Day Sec Sch  Kisw/Hist  1
TOTAL  9

 

GARISSA COUNTY 

FAFI SUB-COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147015013016  Fafi Girls Boarding Sec Sch  Maths/Phy, Eng/lit  2
147015013009  Galmagala Mixed Day Sec Sch  Hist/Kisw  1
147015013021  Alinjugur Mixed Boarding Sec Sch  Bio/Geo  1
147015013008  Bura Boys Boarding Sec Sch  Chem/Maths  1
147015013023  Nanighi Boys Boarding Sec Sch  Geo/Maths  1
147015013027  Shill Sec Sch  Bst/Geo  1
TOTAL  7

 

HULUGHO SUB-COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147015043004  Hulugho Girls Boarding Sec Sch  Agri/Bio, KISW/IRE  2

 

Page 69

147015043003  Hulugho Boys Day/Boarding Sec Sch  Chem/Maths  1
TOTAL  3

 

DADAAB SUB-COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147015013019  Dertu Girls Boarding Sec Sch  Eng/Lit, Arabic/IRE  2
147015013018  Kulan Boys Boarding Sec Sch  Bst/Geo  1
147015013025  Haji Idris Girls Sec Sch  Bst/Maths  1
TOTAL  4

 

IJARA SUB-COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147015043002  Yussuf Haji Girls Boarding Sec Sch  Hist/Kisw  1
147015043005  County Mixed Day Sec Sch  Hist/Kisw  1
147015043001  Shurie Sec Sch  Hist/Kisw, Bio/Chem  2
TOTAL  4

 

BALAMBALA SUB-COUNTY  

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147015013005  Sankuri Boys Boarding Sec Sch  Chem/Maths, Bst/Maths, Hist/Geo  3
147015013006  Balambala Boarding Sec Sch  Chem/Maths  1
147015013030  Rahole Girls Day Sec Sch  IRE/…..  1
147015013026  Sankuri Girls Sec Sch  Bst/Maths  1
TOTAL  6

 

GARISSA SUB-COUNTY  

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147015013001  Garissa High  Bst/Maths, Arabic/IRE  2
147015013011  Boys Town Sec Sch  Geo/Maths, Bst/Geo,  2

 

Page 70

147015013002  Nep Girls Day/Boarding Sec Sch  Agri/Bio  1
147015013003  County High  IRE/Arabic, Maths/Phy  2
147015013024  Yalthrib Girls Day Sec Sch  Bio/Chem, Bst/Maths  2
147015013010  Iftin Girls Day Sec Sch  Hist/Kisw  1
147015013012  Tetu Boys Sec Sch  Chem/Maths  1
147015013029  Tumaini Boys Sec Sch  Eng/Lit  1
147015013007  Umu Salam Girls Sec Sch  Arabic/IRE  1
TOTAL  13

 

LAGDERA SUB COUNTY 

S/NO SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147015013017  Shantabag Sec  Maths/Phy, Eng/Lit  2
147015013015  Benane Sec Sch  Maths/Chem, Arabic/IRE  2
147015013004  Modogashe Sec  Eng/Lit, IRE/Arabic  2
147015014006  Modogashe Girls  Hist/Kisw, Bst/Maths  2
TOTAL  8

 

NYANZA REGION 

KISII COUNTY 

GUCHA SUB COUNTY
S/NO  SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147016013086  Buyonge Sec.  Bst/Math  1
2 147016013058  Gakero SDA Sec.  Hist/CRE  1
3 147016013085  Machongo P.A.G Sec  Phy/Math  1
4 147016013152  Maroba Mixed Bio/Agric  1
5 147016013148  Nyagenke DEB Sec.  Bst/Geo  1
TOTAL  5

 

NYAMACHE SUB COUNTY
S/NO  SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147016013027  Borangi PAG Sec.  Bst/Math  1

 

Page 71

147016013130  Ebigogo Sec.  Chem/Bio  1
3 147016013143  Enchoro PEFA Sec.  Bio/Chem  1
4 147016013016  Gionseri SDA Girls  Phy/Math  1
5 147016013053  Ikenye PAG Sec.  Kisw/CRE  1
6 147016013147  Isena Mission Girls  Chem/Bio  1
7 147016013005  Kegochi PAG Sec.  Bst/Math  1
8 147016013124  Mogonga PAG Sec.  Kisw/CRE  1
9 147016013069  Mosora Sec.  Bst/Math  1
10 147016013112  Nyabisase Sec.  Comp/….  1
11  147016013040  Nyabite ACK Sec.  Math/Chem  1
12 147016013109  Nyabite DOK Sec.  Geo/CRE  1
13 147016013120  Nyachogochogo AIC Sec.  Eng/Lit  1
14 147016013106  Nyamakorobo Sec.  Chem/Bio  1
15 147016013059  Rigena (PAG) Sec. Eng/Lit  1
16 147016013030  St. Charles Kabeo Sec.  Phy/Chem  1
17 147016013136  St. Joseph’s Sugubo Sec.  Math/Bst  1
18 147016013038 St. Paul’s Nyacheki  

D.O.K Sec. 

Kisw/Hist  1
19 147016013127  St. Thomas Turwa Sec.  Hist/CRE  1
20 147016013087  Suguta DOK Girls Sec.  Bst/Geo  1
TOTAL  20

 

KENYENYA SUB COUNTY
S/NO  SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147016013099  Emesa AIC Sec.  Eng/Lit  1
2 147016013140  Gesabakwa SDA Sec.  Math/Bst  1
3 NEW  Ibencho Sec.  Eng/Lit  1
4 147016013034  Kenyenya Mixed  Hist/CRE  1
5 147016013057  Kerongorori Sec.  Hist/Geo, Kisw/CRE  2
6 147016013177  Magena Girls Eng/Lit  1
7 147016013184  Magenge SDA Mixed Sec.  Bio/Chem  1
8 147016013013  Maiga F.P. Sec.  Kisw/CRE  1
9 147016013076  Mesabakwa Sec.  Hist/CRE  1

 

Page 72

10  147016013145  Mobirona PAG Sec.  Bio/Agric  1
11 147016013183  Mochorwa Sec.  Bst/Math  1
12 147016013065  Mokomoni SDA Sec.  Phy/Chem  1
13 147016013029  Mokubo SDA  Math/Chem  1
14 147016013142  Mosensema Sec.  Math/Bst  1
15 147016013160  Nyabinyinyi Sec.  Kisw/CRE  1
16 147016013022  Nyakoiba SDA Sec.  Math/Chem  1
17 147016013031  Nyakorere SDA Sec.  Math/Chem  1
18 147016013154  Nyangeti DEB Sec.  Kisw/CRE  1
19 147016013107  Omobera Girls  Geo/Hist  1
20 147016013004  Riokindo Boys  Eng/Lit  1
21 147016013066  Riokindo Girls  Kisw/Geo  1
22 147016013092  Sengera SDA  Maths/Phy  1
23 147016013171  St Augustine Magenche Sec. Geo/Bst  1
24 147016013011  St Edward Nyabioto Sec.  Bio/Chem  1
25 147016013070  St. Johns Ichuni DOK Sec.  Eng/Lit  1
26 147016013075  St. Peter’s Keberesi  Eng/Lit  1
27 147016013048  St. Peters Nyamesocho DOK Sec.  CRE/Hist  1
28 14701453248  Ritembu sec school  CRE/Hist  1

 

total 29 

SAMETA SUB COUNTY
S/NO  SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147016013047  Boitang’are Sec.  Math/Bst, Kisw/Hist  2
2 147016013133  Kenyerere DOK Mixed  Kisw/CRE  1
3 147016013028  Nyagancha Mixed  Bst/Math  1
4 147016013001  Sameta Boys High  Math/Chem, Eng/Lit  2
5 147016013002 St John’s  

Nyamagwa Boys 

Geo/Bst, Eng/Lit  2
6 147016013025  St. Marys Nyamagwa Girls  Eng/Lit  1
TOTAL  9

 

Page 73

ENTAGO SUB COUNTY
S/NO  SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147016013182  Moticho Girls  Hist/CRE  1
2 147016013054  Ndonyo Mixed  Kisw/CRE  1
3 147016013081  Nyabine DEB Sec.  Eng/Lit  1
4 147016013167  Nyasasa SDA Mixed  Geo/Bst  1
5 147016013125  St. Fabian Makara DOK Mixed  Bio/Agric  1
5

 

GUCHA SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO  SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147016073156  Gesore SDA Sec.  Kisw/CRE  1
2 147016013175  Giasobera SDA Sec.  Kisw/Hist  1
3 147016013168  Nduru Girls  Eng/Lit, Bst/Geo  2
4 147016013141  Nyachenge ELCK Sec.  Kisw/Geo  1
5 147016013009  Nyakembene SDA Sec.  Phy/Math  1
6 147016013159  Nyango DOK Sec.  Hist/Geo  1
7 147016013093  Omobiri Sec.  Eng/Lit  1
8 147016013014  Riosiri Sec.  Hist/Kisw  1
9 147016013104  St. Joseph, s Kiorori Sec.  Geo/Bst  1
TOTAL  10

 

KISII CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
S/NO  SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147016033064  Amariba Sec.  Bst/Geo  1
2 147016033118  BobarachoSec.  Bst/CRE  1
3 147016033077  Keoke FriendsSec.  Bio/Chem  1
4 147016033131  Kiamabundu DOK Sec.  Geo/CRE  1
5 147016033127  Nyakeyo COG Sec.  Phy/Math  1
6 147016033037  Nyamagwa SDA Sec.  Bio/Agric  1
7 147016033078  Nyanko Mixed  Eng/Lit  1

 

Page 74

147016033134  Nyankororo SDA Sec.  Geo/Bst  1
9 147016033091  Nyansira SDA Sec.  Hist/CRE  1
10 147016033168  Nyataro COG Sec.  Agric/Bio  1
11 147016033101  Nyaura Sec.  Bst/Geo  1
12 147016033157  Riabamanyi Sec.  Phy/Math  1
13 147016033024  Riondong’a Mixed  Eng/Lit  1
14 147016033079  Senior C. Musa N.Kegati Sec.  Comp/…..  1
15  147016033160  St Alexander Nyamecheo Sec.  Kisw/Hist  1
16 147016033087  St. Peters Kerera Sec.  Eng/Lit  1
17 147016033029  St. Stephens Nyamware Sec.  Math/Chem  1
18 147016033108  Taracha SDA Sec.  Agric/Bio  1
TOTAL  18

 

KITUTU CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
S/NO  SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147016033103  Bogeka P.A.G Sec.  Geo/Bst  1
2 147016033155  Keore Sec.  Bio/Chem  1
3 147016033003  Nyabururu Girls  Eng/Lit  1
4 147016033106  Nyagisai Sec.  Bst/Geo  1
5 147016033148 Queen of Apostles  

Kanyimbo Sec. 

Math/Bst  1
6 147016033034  Raganga Sec.  Bio/Agric  1
7 147016033136  Riotero S.D.A Sec.  Maths/Phy  1
8 147016033125  St. Catherine Iranda Sec.  Chem/Math  1
TOTAL  8

 

MARANI SUB COUNTY 
SNO  SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147016033014  Eramba Sec.  Bio/Agric  1
2 147016033083  Gamba Mixed  Math/Chem  1

 

Page 75

147016033094  Geturi Sec.  Kisw/Hist  1
4 147016033140  Joram Asanyo Motonto Sec.  Hist/CRE  1
5 147016033100  Kiareni ELCK Sec.  CRE/Hist  1
6 147016033047  Manyansi DOK Sec.  Geo/Bst  1
7 147016033114  Nyabworoba SDA Sec.  Bio/Agric  1
8 147016033048  Nyagesenda Sec.  Bst/Math  1
9 147016033175  Nyagoto Sec.  Hist/CRE  1
10 147016033128  Nyakeyo COG Sec.  Eng/Lit  1
11 147016033097  Nyakoora Sec.  Bio/Agric  1
12 147016033156  Nyangonyi ELCK Sec.  Geo/Bst  1
13 147016033035  Nyasore Sec.  Chem/Bio  1
14 147016033090  Rioma Sec.  Bio/Agric  1
15 NEW  St Mary’s Ngenyi  Bst/Math  1
16 147016033033  St. Johns Metembe Sec.  Hist/CRE  1
17 147016033159  St. Peters Mesaria Sec.  Agric/Bio  1
18 147016033099  Tambacha COG Sec.  Chem/Bio  1
TOTAL  18

 

KISII SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO  SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147016033074 Bishop.M. 

Nyamokenye Sec. 

CRE/Hist  1
2 147016033173  Bitare SDA Mixed  Bio/Geo  1
3 147016033153  Bogitaa ELCK Mixed  Bio/Chem  1
4 147016033167 Bonyaoro SDA  

Mixed 

Chem/Math  1
5 147016033095  Botoro ELCK Sec.  Kisw/CRE  1
6 147016033102  Ekerore DEB Sec.  Kisw/CRE  1
7 147016033084  Iruma Sec.  Bio/Agric  1
8 147016033122  Itibo ELCK Boys  CRE/Kisw  1
9 147016033120  Kiabusura DOK Sec.  Hist/CRE  1
10 147016033031  Matongo Mixed  Eng/Lit  1
11 147016033138  Mosando Sec.  Chem/Bio  1

 

Page 76

12  147016033059  Nyamerako Ekerubo Mixed  CRE/Hist  1
13 147016033174  Nyatoima Suguta DEB Sec.  Math/Phy  1
14 147016033166  Riamotinga Mixed Sec.  CRE/Hist  1
15 147016033165  Rianyabaro COG Sec.  Geo/Bst  1
16 147016033089  St Andrews Mogumo Sec.  CRE/Hist  1
17 147016033045  St Lawrence Nyabieyo Sec.  Bio/Chem  1
18 147016033017  St. Pauls Igonga Sec.  Geo/CRE  1
19 147016033050  St. Theresa Bogiakumu Sec.  Hist/CRE  1
20 147016033025  St.Peters Suneka Sec.  Math/Chem  1
21 147016033170  Sugunana DEB Sec. Kisw/Geo  1
TOTAL  21

 

MASABA SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO  SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147016033053  Bogeche DOK Sec.  Kisw/Hist  1
2 147016033042  Bongonta Sec.  Math/Chem  1
3 147016033043  Gesabakwa Sec.  Eng/Lit  1
4 147016033057  Hema – Chitago Sec.  Geo/Bst, Eng/Lit,chem/math  3
5 147016033022  Ibacho Sec.  Eng/Lit, Bst/Math,comp/…  3
147016033107  ikorongo sda mixed  Math/chem  1
7 147016033021  Masimba Sec.  Eng/Lit, Agric/Bio  2
8 147016033071  Mesabisabi Sec.  Agric/Bio, Geo/CRE  2
9 147016033082  Metembe SDA Sec.  Math/Chem  1
10 147016033058  Mobamba Sec.  Hist/CRE  1
11 147016033073  Mogweko Sec.  Bio/Chem  1
12 147016033012  Moi Gesusu Boys  Comp/…,  1
13  147016033068  Musa Nyandusi- Gesicho Sec.  Kisw/Hist  1
14 NEW  Nyakoora Sec  Math/Phy  1
15 147016033075  Nyamagesa COG Sec.  Bio/Agric  1
16 147016033096  Nyamagesa DEB Sec.  Bst/Geo  1
17 147016033026  Nyanturago Sec.  Math/Bst,Eng/lit  2
18 147016033137  Riabigutu PAG Sec.  Bst/Hist,chem/maths  2

 

Page 77

19  147016033036  Riuri Mixed  Bio/Chem  1
20 147016033015 St . Charles Lwanga – 

Ichuni Girls

Eng/Lit, Bst/Geo,comp/…  3
21  147016033119  St Cecilia Ramasha Sec.  Hist/CRE  1
22 147016033142  St. James Ichuni Sec.  Agric/Bio  1
23 147016033027  St. Marks Mokorogoinwa  Agric/Bio, Hist/CRE  2
24 147016033039  St. Peters Chironge  Kisw/Geo  1
25 147016033161  Suguta COG Sec.  Bio/Agric  1
TOTAL  36

 

HOMABAY COUNTY 

RACHUONYO SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO  SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147016023068  Agoro Sare Boys  Kisw/Hist  1
147016083203  Aolo Girls  Hist/CRE  1
147016083012  Dol (Kodera) Mixed  Hist/CRE  1
147016083061  Kalanding Sec.  Bio/Agric  1
147016083069  Kosele Sec.  Kisw/Geo  1
147016083011  Kwoyo Oyugis Sec.  Maths/Chem  1
147016083167  Mithui Sec.  Maths/Bst  1
147016083033  Mititi Sec.  Math/Chem  1
147016083209  Nyabola Mixed  Chem/Math  1
10  147016083056  Nyagowa Lutheran Mixed  Chem/Bio  1
11  147016083168  Nyahera Girls  Hist/CRE  1
12  147016083037  Nyalenda Mixed  Bst/Geo  1
13  147016083210  Nyambare Mixed  Math/Phy  1
14  147016083003  Nyangiela Mixed  Eng/Lit  1
15  147016083035  Nyatindo Mixed  Eng/Lit  1
16  147016083199  Ombek Lutheran Sec.  Bio/Agric  1
17  147016083049  Saye Mixed  Geo/Hist  1
18  147016083181  St Teresa Nyalgosi Sec.  Math/Chem  1
19  147016083190  St. Annes Ojwando Sec. Math/Bst  1
20  147016083034  Wire Mixed  Chem/Bio  1

 

Page 78

21  147016083175  Yala Kotieno Mixed  Bio/Agric  1
TOTAL  21

 

RACHUONYO EAST SUB COUNTY 
S/NO  SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147016083041  Adega Mixed  Agric/Bio  1
147016083182  Angino Mixed  Eng/Lit,Chem/Bio  2
147016083028  Atemo Mixed Bst/Geo  1
147016083020  Bishop Linus Okok Girls  Chem/Math  1
147016083201  Dislaus Nyawango Mixed  Eng/Lit  1
147016083054  Dudi Girls  Hsc/Bio  1
147016083057  E.L.C.K. Nyamwaga Sec.  Chem/Bio  1
147016083060  Gangre Mixed  Agric/Bio  1
147016083067  God Ber Mixed Math/Phy  1
10  147016083048  Got Rateng Sec.  Geo/CRE  1
11  147016083216  Harambee Sec.  Geo/Bst  1
12  147016083071  Kadie Sec.  Eng/Lit  1
13  147016083052  Kalando Mixed  CRE/Geo  1
14  147016083192  Kilusi Mixed  Math/Chem  1
15  147016083053  Kojwach Boys  Math/Phy  1
16  147016083166  Kokwanyo Mixed  Kisw/CRE  1
17  147016083163  Kolweny Kingsway Sec.  Hist/CRE  1
18  147016083021  Kotienditi Sec.  Math/Chem  1
19  147016083031  Kowidi Mixed  Math/Phy  1
20  147016083186  Lwanda Lutheran Sec.  Hist/CRE  1
21  147016083036  Nyasore Mixed  Bst/Math  1
22  147016083002  Ober Boys  Kisw/Geo, Eng/Lit  2
23  147016083073  Ongoro Mixed  Bio/Agric  1
24  147016083047  Otondo Mixed  Geo/Bst  1
25  147016083046  Otel Mixed  Chem/Bio  1
26  147016083025  Othoro Mixed  Kisw/CRE  1

 

Page 79

27  147016083008  Our Lady of Mercy -Ringa Boys  Geo/Hist  1
28  147016083195  Paddy Ahenda Oriang’ Miixed-St Paul Oriang Sec. Chem/Math  1
29  147016083207  Ponge Lutheran Sec.  Hist/CRE, Agric/Bio  2
30  147016083055  Ringa Girls  Kisw/Hist  1
31  147016083050  Siany Lutheran Mixed  Math/Chem  1
32  147016083027  St Linus Umai Sec.  Math/Phy  1
33  147016083196  St Thomas Omiro Mixed  Bio/Agric  1
34  147016083191  St. Philip’s Nyabondo Sec.  Hist/CRE  1
35  147016083007  Wang’apala Sec.  Hist/CRE  1
TOTAL  38

 

RACHUONYO NORTH SUB COUNTY 
S/NO  SCHOOL CODE  NAME OF SCHOOL  SUBJECT COMBINATION(S)  NUMBER
147016083208  Adiedo Sec.  Bst/Geo  1
147016083197  Akwakra Sec.  Agric/Bio  1
147016083215  Alaru Central Mixed  Hist/CRE  1
147016083075  Dr.Adhu Awiti Sec.  Agric/Bio  1
147016083006  Gendia Sec.  Kisw/Hist  1
147016083183  George Agola Owuor Sec.  Geo/CRE  1
147016083016  Gogo Mixed  Math/Phy  1
147016083001  Kajiei Mixed  Eng/Lit  1
147016083194  Kamolo Mixed  Bio/Agric  1
10  147016083165  Kamser Mixed  Bst/Geo  1
11  147016083204  Kamwala Sec.  Geo/Bst  1
12  147016083030  Kandiege Mixed  Bio/Chem  1
13  147016083188  Karabondi Girls  Kisw/CRE  1
14  147016083180  Karabondi Bidii Mixed  Bst/Geo  1
15  147016083013  Kendu Muslim Sec.  Math/Chem  1
16  147016083023  Kobala Mixed  Agric/Bio  1
17  147016083212  Koredo Mixed  Hist/CRE  1

 

Page 80

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here